1006 Green Pine Boulevard F1, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11146196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1006 Green Pine Boulevard F1
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1111
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7282 / -80.1071
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33409
  • Subdivision: Palm Club Village I Condo
  • Building: Palm Club Village I Condo
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    It may sound cliche but after you do a search you can see how RARE of a find this truly is!! Highly desired gated community of Palm Club now has a ground floor unit on the Lake that is completely renovated for an even better price! Best priced unit in all of Palm Club with all the major amenities you could want both indoors and out! 2Bed/2bath home with a gorgeous kitchen featuring granite counter, stainless steel appliances, nice tile floors throughout and a view you can't look away from! Large screened in porch allows for peaceful nights and mornings. Take an evening or morning stroll around the lake and then just walk straight back into your unit without being distracted by traffic out front. Peace, quiet and convenience are waiting for you on this ground floor unit! See it soon!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 660
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: PALM CLUB VILLAGE I NO 2 COND UNIT 1006-F1
  • Parcel Number: 74424313080060061
  • Unit Number: F1
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1721 Village Boulevard 204, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$220,000.00

1721 Village Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! BRING ALL OFFERS!! Great Home investment property! Beautiful Condo W/2 master bedrooms suite in gated community. Renovated! New.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544303
  2. Provided by Grand Realty of America, Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Green Pine Boulevard C1, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$184,900.00 ($166.43 / sqft )

1119 Green Pine Boulevard C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor lake front condo. Unit has updated kitchen and tile floors throughout. Spacious floor plan with separate dining area. Water and basic cable included. Manned security and heated pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100517
  2. Provided by Legacy Realty & Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Green Pine Boulevard F2, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$180,000.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

1115 Green Pine Boulevard F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108110
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3521 Village Boulevard 103, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$225,000.00 ($156.58 / sqft )

3521 Village Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020569
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4241 San Marino Boulevard 207, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$215,000.00 ($202.83 / sqft )

4241 San Marino Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024305
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Spencer Drive 307, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$185,000.00

505 Spencer Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Condo on 3rd floor priced to sell. Condo is very spacious and renovated with newer kitchen with stainless steel appliances, nicely tiled backsplash and newer cabinets. Unit offers tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540080
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Village Boulevard 136, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$197,000.00 ($269.49 / sqft )

1401 Village Boulevard 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in West Palm Beach! This charming 1 bed, 1 bath condo is the perfect oasis for those looking to embrace the Florida lifestyle. Located in a sought after community with amenities su

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11053385
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$185,000.00 ($128.74 / sqft )

2461 Village Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE, CONVENIENT FIRST FLOOR, PRIVATE CORNER UNIT, NO CARPET AND CAN BE RENTED UPON PURCHASE. This garden condo with upgraded eat in kitchen cabinets and countertops, is conveniently on first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061861
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 Village Boulevard 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$215,000.00 ($149.10 / sqft )

2811 Village Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACCORDION SHUTTERS BACK AND FORTH. Peaceful view of lake and golf from second floor condo with elevator. Great opportunity for investor with tenant residing through May 2026 at $2100 a month. Min cred

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061872
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Village Boulevard 203, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$195,999.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

2621 Village Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurricane Shutters Keep you protected and ready for a hurricane within minutes. Spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo in sought after Village Blvd areajust minutes to Downtown West Palm Beach, shopping, dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095566
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice