1197 Heather Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11146778 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1197 Heather Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $374,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2297
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34953
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 4
  • Provided by: Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Here is your nice home to enjoy with your loves one. You just got what you have been looking for !!! This beautiful 3/2/2 CBS home comes with additional square footage in the form of a sizable Florida room. This home offers a new titled living room, family room, eat in kitchen, and laundry room nook. New appliances!!! Property is freshly painted interior and exterior. This property has an enormous backyard where you and family can enjoy the nice weather outside. This family friendly home is walking distance to Jaycee Park, and minutes away from St. Lucie West's finest eateries, shopping and nightlife. Do not wait too longer.!!!! I
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 04- BLK 178 LOT 25 (MAP 34/32N) (OR 524-964)
  • Parcel Number: 342051508180007
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1218 Melrose Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$429,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

1218 Melrose Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT, SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED! Discover exceptional value and comfort at 1218 SW Melrose Avenue, a standout property in the desirable Gatlin/Savona area offering freedom and fle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153377
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2072 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$360,800.00 ($147.57 / sqft )

2072 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Large model with open floor plan on the first floor with all tile floors, Granite Kitchen with stainless steel appliance & pantry. Four bedrooms on the second floor with 2 full baths and laundry room.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002864
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11543 Viridian Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$405,000.00 ($161.36 / sqft )

11543 Viridian Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious villa is ideally situated within a vibrant 55+ community. Designed for comfort and flexibility, the home features two generously sized bedrooms plus a versatile flex roomperfect for a ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016260
  2. Provided by SMP Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 982 Kappa Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$429,000.00 ($146.82 / sqft )

982 Kappa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom home with a flexible layout that offers the potential for a 5th bedroomperfect for a home office, guest suite, or growing household. Featuring 3 full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025176
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2646 Acco Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$440,000.00 ($139.59 / sqft )

2646 Acco Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Exceptional value in Port St. Lucie! This rare 5 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a spacious 1/3 acre fenced lot and offers over 2,300 sq ft of living space with incredible potential. The property featur

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015085
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 532 Sansom Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$445,000.00 ($188.08 / sqft )

532 Sansom Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in a highly desirable neighborhood with NO HOA! This nearly new 4BR/3BA home offers a functional open layout with modern finishes throughout. Built less than 2 years ago, it provid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017488
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2322 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$445,000.00 ($123.61 / sqft )

2322 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market! Previous contract canceled due to buyer's inability to obtain financing. Great opportunity for a new buyer!! Well maintained two story residence located in the coveted, gated comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145385
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice