374 Tuscany G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147889 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 374 Tuscany G
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $85,000
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 828
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4486 / -80.1548
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Tuscany Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Tuscany Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    55+ Active Gated Community Kings Point, Tuscany Subdivision. One bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit with a Florida room, offering beautiful golf course and water views. Enjoy a wide range of amenities, including several indoor and outdoor swimming pools, golf courses, restaurants, clubhouses with numerous activities, theatre, salon, library, fitness center, free bus shuttles, and much more. Perfect for active, vibrant living in a secure, welcoming community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 603
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT TUSCANY G COND PAR 374
  • Parcel Number: 00424622050063740
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 131 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$84,999.00 ($102.66 / sqft )

131 Monaco C Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location ! Don't miss the opportunity to live it this Resort Community Style Walking distance from the Monaco Club House Partially furnished 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom all tiled It has been

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114639
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

103 Saxony C Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on the completely remodeled first floor unit. New floors throughout. Washer and dryer in the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169053
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Monaco B  , Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

67 Monaco B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014315
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Waterford G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

163 Waterford G Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community, A BEAUTY, NEW OPEN KITCHEN, NEW BATH, ALL STAINLESS APPLIANCES, DISHWASHER, WASHER & DRYER IN UNIT, NEW A/C, CROWN MOLDING, A MUST SEE!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014326
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 115 Waterford D, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

115 Waterford D More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016505
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Monaco F  F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$89,500.00

286 Monaco F F Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful One Bedroom Corner Condo in desirable Kings Point community in Delray Beach! Spacious Living Room with Tile Flooring. Large One Bedroom, and Two Bathrooms. Open Concept Kitchen, large Patio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482776
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Seville Way 123, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$89,999.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

123 Seville Way 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 1BR/1.5BA located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Kings Point in Delray Beach. Villa style corner unit. Spacious open concept layout with wood look tile throughout and hi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555833
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Abbey Lane 201, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00

1 Abbey Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Abbey Village in the highly desirable 55+ Villages of Oriole. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit on the 2nd floor. Updated kitchen with new appliances, spacious layout with walk in closet, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556327
  2. Provided by Open to Close Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Brittany Drive E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$79,000.00 ($79.96 / sqft )

213 Brittany Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in tranquil comfort at 213 Brittany E in the highly respected Kings Point 55+ community in Delray Beach, FL. Emulating elegance on the first floor, this unit showcases a sophisticated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131884
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Saxony D  151, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$80,000.00 ($96.62 / sqft )

151 Saxony D 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will give a buyers credit of $2,000 at closing. Beautifully furnished 1 Bedroom, 1 1/2 bathrooms, 1st floor condo with garden views in 55+ community. Renovated kitchen with quartz counters, whi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144083
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice