624 Lakewoode Circle W, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148441 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 624 Lakewoode Circle W
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $1,799,000
  • Price sqft: $598
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 3009
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Seagate Golf At The Hamlet
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An exceptional, fully renovated retreat tucked behind a tranquil nature preserve. This stunning home blends modern luxury with serene privacy, creating the perfect sanctuary for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Thoughtfully designed, the residence features a versatile layout with three bedrooms, including two spacious primary suites, plus a private office/den that can easily function as a guest bedroom when needed. Step inside to discover a beautifully updated interior featuring a brand new chef's kitchen, custom bar, and redesigned bathrooms finished with timeless style. High ceilings and gorgeous exposed wood beams elevate the living room, adding warmth, character, and an inviting sense of openness. The seamless flow of the home extends outdoors to your private backyard oasis, where peaceful preserve views make every moment feel like a getaway. Surrounded by tropical foliage and fairways, the home is ideally situated within the prestigious Seagate Golf Club, where membership is optional, not mandatory. Luxurious, stylish, and move in ready, this exceptional property offers the perfect balance of refined living and natural beauty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Orchard View
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 340
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOODE SEC 1 LT 13 BLK 2
  • Parcel Number: 12424624080020130
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: R-1-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 654 Lakewoode Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,995,000.00 ($644.59 / sqft )

654 Lakewoode Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 654 W Lakewoode, a beautifully renovated residence nestled in the exclusive, gated community of Seagate Country Club. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home has recently been remodeled an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009141
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 48th Trail S, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,700,000.00 ($289.91 / sqft )

13366 48th Trail S Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to live in your own retreat style resort, while still being in the middle of delray. This single story plantation styled home has expansive covered terraces around the home. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5864 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020223
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Layton Pointe Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,988,000.00 ($369.31 / sqft )

3801 Layton Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Nautilus home design's architectural features create an airy, open atmosphere. This house will be completed this October. A grand two story foyer sets the stage, leading into the elegant two story

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5383 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020490
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Foxpointe Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,950,000.00 ($548.68 / sqft )

706 Foxpointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to seagate golf at the hamlet, delray beach's premier gated country club, where membership is available but not mandatory! This updated and well maintained 3 bed, 3 bath residence offers 2,895

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021642
  2. Provided by Prime Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3888 Sherwood Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,850,000.00 ($434.99 / sqft )

3888 Sherwood Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

The Inlet home design features gorgeous indoor and outdoor spaces ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The welcoming foyer offers views into the heart of the home, including a soaring two story

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4253 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026682
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice