7572 Silver Woods Court, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148657 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7572 Silver Woods Court
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2492
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3545 / -80.1633
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Silver Woods
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and fully furnished 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath detached home in Central Boca Raton. Private backyard with heated pool, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near Boca Center Mall, shopping, dining, major roads, and beaches. Close to houses of worship and A rated schools. Lawn and pool maintanance included in the rent. No HOA approval required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SILVER WOODS PHASE II LOT 12
  • Parcel Number: 00424721060000120
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22352 Martella Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$5,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

22352 Martella Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated spacious and modern style home. Wood floors throughout, open living area, large windows, vaulted ceilings, screened private pool, spacious bedrooms with large closets, and a beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3174 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157867
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5979 Pinebrook Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$7,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5979 Pinebrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful one story home featuring a luminous floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The spacious great room flows seamlessly into the dining area and eat in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3261 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158434
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7243 Encina Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$6,800.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

7243 Encina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom single family home located in the highly desirable gated community of Estancia West. This home features a spacious layout, a 2 car garage, and a private pool overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011505
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21723 Club Villa Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$6,800.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

21723 Club Villa Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning contemporary home; 4 bedroom, 3 full bathrooms; natural balsato stone flooring downstairs all ; bathrooms renovated to porcelain with contemporary cabinetry; california closets in all bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016235
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22965 Old Inlet Bridge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$5,800.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

22965 Old Inlet Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The property boasts a newer roof and gutters as well as hurricane impact windows. Additionally, it features an energy efficient two stage air conditioner, ensuring year round comfort. Downstairs featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019363
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice