130 Northside Drive, Lake Wales, FL 33853
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150451 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 130 Northside Drive
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $258,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Bldg sqft: 1831
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -82
  • County: Polk
  • City: Lake Wales
  • Zipcode: 33853
  • Subdivision: Northside Heights
  • Elementary School: Lakeside
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Simon Gray Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This lakefront multi family property in the heart of Lake Wales presents a rare opportunity for both savvy investors and future owner occupants alike. Delivering an impressive ~about 8% cap rate with an all cash purchaseand closer to about a 9% cap with just 20% down at today's prevailing ratesthis is a strong income producing asset with immediate upside. Even more compelling, for those looking to live in one unit, the numbers make ownership more affordable than renting, while the second unit helps offset your mortgage. The property offers two well designed 2 bedroom, 1 bath units with open concept living, generous outdoor space, and desirable lakefront appeal with no HOA. While a new roof is needed, the seller is offering a $10,000 concession with a full price offer
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: NORTHSIDE HEIGHTS PB 36 PG 48 BLK A LOT 12
  • Parcel Number: 342927875300001120
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 746 Cambridge Way, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$261,900.00 ($138.43 / sqft )

746 Cambridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION .... Dropped by $13,000 .... Look No Further! Amazing 3 bed family home nestled in this highly desireable community. Very low HOA charge. This house qualifies for USDA Loans which

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102095
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Bill McElhill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Hillside Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$245,000.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

719 Hillside Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your oasis in a peaceful neighborhood, a beautiful 2 bedroom home, 2 bathrooms, living room with spacious living and dining areas designed for comfort and ease. With no HOA and no CDD, you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139972
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hortencia Aponte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 Howell Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$299,900.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

3430 Howell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HOUSE WITH A VIEW! New Columbus model with a very nice view and no neighbors behind for privacy! It features a first floor dedicated to relaxing and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147924
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Ruznilda Salvatella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 742 Hibiscus Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$265,000.00 ($136.46 / sqft )

742 Hibiscus Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 1928 home with detached ADU in the heart of Lake Wales! Located in the established Hibiscus Park neighborhood, this unique property offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958191
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Veronica Bard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 Mckinley Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$269,900.00 ($121.36 / sqft )

2350 Mckinley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on a desirable corner lot in Lake Wales, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home delivers the perfect blend of durability, privacy, and modern finishes, a rare combination thats

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399296
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Barclay Terrace, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$280,000.00 ($126.41 / sqft )

774 Barclay Terrace More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage block home in the sought after Highland Pointe subdivision. Just minutes from downtown Lake Wales! Offering 1,730 sq ft of heated liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400035
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Frances Speights
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Cambridge Way, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$235,000.00 ($117.38 / sqft )

707 Cambridge Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This charming 2 bed, 2 bath home in the Crown Pointe community sits on a spacious 1/3 acre lot. It features a brand new roof (2025), a new A/C system (2024), and solar panels (2025) for low utility co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937656
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Anthony Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 Circle Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$302,000.00 ($119.04 / sqft )

1147 Circle Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. CLEAN MOVE IN READY! HURRY ON THIS ONE! NO HOA! Walking distance to Lake Wailes Lake and City of Lake Wales walking trails, recreation, playgrounds, soccer fields and youth ball diamonds.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938253
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Cleveland, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Northside Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$240,000.00 ($121.77 / sqft )

129 Northside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 3/2 single family FOR SALE in Lake Wales FL! Discover the perfect blend of relaxation and convenience in this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home. Nestled in an established Lake Wales neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938393
  2. Provided by MUSIC REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Hillside Ave, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$250,000.00 ($128.01 / sqft )

831 Hillside Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Home in a Prime Lake Wales Location No HOA! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and flexibility. The recently remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops, white cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938496
  2. Provided by POLK REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Cheryl Bossarte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice