4735 Bimini Circle S, Palm City, FL 34990
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150826 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4735 Bimini Circle S
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $639,999
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3277
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 130
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Palm City
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Mid Rivers Yacht And Country C
  • Provided by: D'Addio Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to serene, elegant living in the community of Evergreen located in the heart of Palm City. This updated and well maintained Florida home shows the best of indoors and outdoors with natural light throughout and water and golf course views. It features a tankless water heater, impact windows, a newly renovated kitchen with Dekton quartz countertops and a beautiful porcelain backsplash, updated landscaping and much more. It is minutes from both I 95 and the turnpike as well and grocery, dining, gym and medical facilities. Come see for yourself the best of year round or seasonal living!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 278
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MID-RIVERS YCC II LOT 45
  • Parcel Number: 013840007000004502
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5962 Bald Eagle Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$699,999.00 ($195.09 / sqft )

5962 Bald Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 3 bathroom 3 Car Garage home in the highly sought out Highlands Preserve in Palm City. This home has it all! Down stairs Den/Office space, a Full Bathroom as well as a spacious Liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163278
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 881 Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990
$729,900.00 ($215.37 / sqft )

881 Bushel Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction in Newfield! Be the first to own this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with premium upgrades and sophisticated finishes throughout. Designed for both comfort and style, the op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3389 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001193
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2065 Bradford Place, Palm City, FL 34990
$630,000.00 ($178.02 / sqft )

2065 Bradford Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing deals like this do not come around very often! 4 bedroom 3 bath home with popular split floor plan and 3 car garage located in the prestigious golfing community of Monarch Country Club. Great

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004440
  2. Provided by Coastal Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Willow Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$595,000.00 ($171.17 / sqft )

903 Willow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living on over half an acre in the heart of Palm City within Canoe Creek Community! This ranch style home, owned and meticulously maintained by its original owner and never before on the mar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26017380
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Lighthouse Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$759,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

1138 Lighthouse Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbour Pointe, where comfort, space and style come together in this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home. Designed with an inviting and functional layout, this home features two

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4137 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025504
  2. Provided by The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5887 Longspur Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$714,999.00 ($199.61 / sqft )

5887 Longspur Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home located in the desirable Highlands Reserve community. Perfectly positioned with no neighbors in front or behind, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026737
  2. Provided by Cornerstone Real Estate Broker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice