23269 Carolwood Lane 202, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152078 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23269 Carolwood Lane 202
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1695
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Pines Of Boca Barwood Condo
  • Building: Pines Of Boca Barwood Condo
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely renovated and move in ready! Welcome to Segovia Square at The Pines of Boca Barwood. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,611 sq ft of beautifully updated living space in a well maintained elevator building. This unit has been fully renovated, featuring a brand new kitchen, new appliances, updated bathrooms, fresh interior paint throughout, and a new water heater. Enjoy a bright split bedroom layout, in unit washer and dryer, and a screened balcony perfect for relaxing. Built in 2006, the community offers resort style amenities including a pool, tennis courts, a fitness center, clubhouse, theater room, and lush landscaping. Prime Boca Raton location close to shopping, dining, golf, and more. Schedule your private showing today. Some pictures are digitally staged. This completely renovated, move in ready residence offers the low maintenance, comfortable lifestyle today's 55+ buyer is looking for. Located in the highly desirable Segovia Square at The Pines of Boca Barwood, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo features nearly 1,700 sq ft of thoughtfully updated living space in a well maintained elevator building. The unit has been fully renovated from top to bottom, including a brand new kitchen, new appliances, fully remodeled bathrooms, fresh interior paint throughout, and a new water heatereliminating the worry of future upgrades or unexpected expenses. Simply move in and enjoy. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy for guests, while the open living and dining areas feel bright, airy, and welcoming. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings on the screened in balcony, and appreciate the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer, private storage, and easy elevator access. Segovia Square is a beautifully maintained 55+ community offering resort style amenities such as a pool, tennis courts, fitness center, clubhouse, theater room, and scenic walking paths surrounded by lush landscaping. Ideally located in Boca Raton, just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, golf courses, and major roadways. This is an ideal opportunity for full time residents or seasonal buyers seeking a worry free home in a welcoming, active community. Schedule your private showing and experience the comfort, simplicity, and peace of mind this renovated condo provides.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 997
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: PINES OF BOCA BARWOOD II CONDOMINIUM UNIT 8202
  • Parcel Number: 00424731070082020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9467 Boca Cove Circle 804, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$283,000.00 ($314.44 / sqft )

9467 Boca Cove Circle 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166153
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22755 66th Avenue 103, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$280,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

22755 66th Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008286
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9277 Vista Del Lago  39b, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$340,000.00

9277 Vista Del Lago 39b Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY RENOVATED WATERFRONT CONDO|BOCA LAGO Updated 3 bdr layout with 3rd bdrm opened for expanded living space and direct lake views.Bright, open floor plan with enclosed patio for added waterfront ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527058
  2. Provided by Papillon Homes & Investments INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9286 Vista Del Lago  E, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$315,000.00

9286 Vista Del Lago E Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Exquisitely remodeled first floor residence offers 2 bdr 2 ba, showcasing refined elegance & modern sophistication. Breathtaking golf & lake views, complemented by a beautifully reimag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538172
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23099 Barwood Lane 308, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$284,900.00 ($190.95 / sqft )

23099 Barwood Lane 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated beautiful 2/2 condo offers spacious living with 1300sf under air, updated kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, all tile floors, updated bathrooms, nice size balcony with beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554632
  2. Provided by Aslan Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23249 Barwood Lane 402, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$324,000.00 ($217.16 / sqft )

23249 Barwood Lane 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo in the highly sought after 55+ community of Barwood! This spacious 4th floor unit offers stunning golf course views and an oversized screened patio pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097982
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23265 Carolwood Lane 201, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$299,000.00 ($176.40 / sqft )

23265 Carolwood Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Segovia Square, The Pines of Boca Barwood! Don't miss this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, 1695 sq. ft., located on the 2nd floor of a well maintained building with elevator access fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113646
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23269 Carolwood Lane 201, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$295,000.00 ($183.23 / sqft )

23269 Carolwood Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Segovia Square at the Pines of Boca Barwood with elevator access. Offering over 1,600 sq ft of bright and open livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132152
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23247 Barwood Lane N 205, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$290,000.00 ($180.35 / sqft )

23247 Barwood Lane N 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled and fully permitted, this secluded 2nd floor Boca Barwood condo offers peace, privacy, and modern upgrades throughout. This building requires 5% down. Features include a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152483
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9193 Pecky Cypress Lane 6f, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$279,000.00 ($220.38 / sqft )

9193 Pecky Cypress Lane 6f Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the highly desirable Cypress at Boca Lago, a sought after 55+ community. This bright residence features a fully remodeled kitchen and bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156881
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice