211 25th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153125 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 211 25th Avenue
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2042
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -82
  • County: Lee
  • City: Cape Coral
  • Zipcode: 33993
  • Subdivision: Burnt Store Neighborhood
  • Provided by: Easy Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage located in NW Cape Coral. This modern residence offers approximately 1,474 square feet of well designed living space, featuring high ceilings, sleek tile flooring, and an open, functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The well appointed kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas, while the separate laundry room adds everyday convenience and practicality. Generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, and the spacious yard offers room to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home combines contemporary style with functional living in a desirable Cape Coral location. Property is also available for rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 55 BLK 3968 PB 19 PG 100 LOTS 20 + 21
  • Parcel Number: 084423c3039680200
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2210 2nd Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$439,900.00 ($178.97 / sqft )

2210 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your SWFL Paradise in NW Cape Corala move in ready new construction waterfront home on Valkyrie Canal, crafted for modern coastal living, comfort & lifestyle. Enjoy NO HOA, NO FLOOD INSURAN

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689241
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Daniela Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3927 40th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$385,000.00 ($153.63 / sqft )

3927 40th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning, move in ready new construction home offering 1,904 sq ft of living area located in the fastest growing area of Cape Coral. Featuring a sleek contemporary layout with 10 foot ce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387797
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3927 38th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$420,000.00 ($167.60 / sqft )

3927 38th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402672
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 38th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$420,000.00 ($167.60 / sqft )

4105 38th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405483
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3617 38th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$420,000.00 ($167.60 / sqft )

3617 38th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405788
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 41st Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$419,990.00 ($140.84 / sqft )

4024 41st Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY NOW! MOVE IN READY!! CORNER LOT! Presenting the remarkable Cornerstone Series featuring a wealth of exquisite features. The Charlotte model boasts striking exteriors, constructed with concrete b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224055227
  2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. (321) 610-5940
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4513 34th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$424,990.00 ($124.45 / sqft )

4513 34th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY NOW! Impressive Cornerstone Series with so many included features. The Captiva B offers impressive exteriors offer concrete block with decorative textured finish, hurricane rated engineered wo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224077280
  2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. (321) 610-5940
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4113 22nd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$462,000.00 ($172.52 / sqft )

4113 22nd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

OFFERING FHA 5 yr ARM @ 4.875% Metal Roof with a lifespam of 50+years. This house has 2 Master suites The open concept design flows seamlessly into a covered lanai with a summer kitchen and cabana b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225005391
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Roylan Valdivia
  4. (239) 689-5626
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4602 34th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$414,990.00 ($139.17 / sqft )

4602 34th Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

HOME IS COMPLETE and AVAILABLE NOW! Impressive Cornerstone Series with so many included features. The Charlotte offers impressive exteriors offer concrete block with decorative textured finish, hurr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225024165
  2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. (321) 610-5940
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 27th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$409,990.00 ($128.52 / sqft )

2121 27th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY NOW! HOME IS AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY! Impressive Cornerstone Series with so many included features. The SANIBEL with FLEX ROOM OPTION offers impressive exteriors offer concrete block with decora

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225026435
  2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. (321) 610-5940
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice