2315 Sailfish Cove Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153355 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $630,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3241
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Baywinds Rpd 11
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You'll love coming home to this vibrant active adult community in the highly desirable Sailfish Cove within the gated Baywinds community. Residents enjoy a fully staffed clubhouse with a grand lobby, fitness center, card rooms, ballroom, billiards, library, movie theater, craft room, and multiple poolsincluding a resistance walking poolplus countless resort style amenities. This home features elegant crown moldings, high ceilings, and warm, inviting tones throughout. Both the Primary Suite and a guest bedroom have ensuite bathrooms. The Primary includes dual vanities, a relaxing jacuzzi tub, glass enclosed shower, private water closet, and a floor to ceiling linen closet. The spacious island kitchen opens to a generous family room, perfect for entertaining. For quiet moments, enjoy
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 618
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYWINDS RPD PL 11 LT 35
  • Parcel Number: 74424319130000350
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RPD—RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Cypress Trace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$729,000.00 ($199.13 / sqft )

221 Cypress Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW WOW WOW !! This spacious four bedroom, three bathroom home is a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. The open concept layout is enhanced by bright tiled floors that create a light and airy feel th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125582
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9328 Silent Oak Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$680,000.00 ($208.85 / sqft )

9328 Silent Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The new year is here your perfect home awaits! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful home in a prime location, yet private, minutes from shopping, dining and PBI Airport. Step inside to an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135162
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12895 53rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$689,500.00 ($168.91 / sqft )

12895 53rd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

SUB 2 offers accepted. Enjoy the freedom of country style living on 1.14 acres with this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home featuring a 2 car garage and an open, flowing floor plan perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4082 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150166
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

57 Atwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE seller needs SOLD asap to purchase new home no low balls serious buyers only. HOA Fees are the lowest in the region. Nestled in a prime location, enjoy the convenience of n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157725
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Saratoga Boulevard W, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$740,000.00 ($206.07 / sqft )

120 Saratoga Boulevard W Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully remodeled lakefront residence offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The home features a spacious open concept layout with a brand new kitchen, updated finishes throughout, and modern u

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3591 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158597
  2. Provided by Elite Vision Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2705 Pienza Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$670,000.00 ($198.81 / sqft )

2705 Pienza Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, move in ready two story home offers expansive main level living, highlighted by a chef style kitchen with stainless steel appliancesperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162332
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3179 Streng Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$739,000.00 ($194.17 / sqft )

3179 Streng Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this beautifully LIKE NEW 4BR/2.5BA home plus a den offers modern design and quality finishes throughout. The open, light filled floor plan is ideal for everyday living and entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165571
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3887 Hamilton Key, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$634,000.00 ($190.62 / sqft )

3887 Hamilton Key Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!!! This property is well suited for ANY family structure with 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The 5th bedroom, just off the main entrance, can serve as an office, guest bedroom, or elderly quart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165728
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2236 Ridgewood Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$719,990.00 ($158.87 / sqft )

2236 Ridgewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This well distributed 5 bedroom/ 3 full bath single family home on the reputable link Golf Course, should be in you must see list of homes. A custom mad water pond in the front entry will greet you at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4532 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166132
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice