150 Pineview Road C4, Jupiter, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155839 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 150 Pineview Road C4
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 596
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: PINES OF JUPITER/TEQUESTA CONDAPT C-4
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30434031160000034
  • Unit Number: C4
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2 Garden Street 106m, Tequesta, FL 33469
$259,000.00 ($292.33 / sqft )

2 Garden Street 106m Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming first floor condo. Step inside to find a spacious living area filled with natural light, a well appointed kitchen, and a private patio for enjoying morning coffee or quiet evenings. Resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128385
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18430 Wood Haven Lane H, Jupiter, FL 33469
$235,555.00 ($191.51 / sqft )

18430 Wood Haven Lane H Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Riverbend Country Club in Tequesta, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers stunning views of the golf course and a comfortable, stylish living space. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128467
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Garden Street 203m, Tequesta, FL 33469
$220,000.00 ($211.95 / sqft )

2 Garden Street 203m Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2BR/2BA home in a vibrant 55+ community just minutes from the beaches, shopping, and dining of Tequesta. This well maintained residence offers ceiling fans in every room, a screened in patio,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131797
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Garden Street 101, Tequesta, FL 33469
$275,000.00 ($256.53 / sqft )

4 Garden Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Only available ground floor end unit in the sought after Tequesta Gardens community. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features an updated kitchen, new roof, newer A/C, and a newer electrical

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138746
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Garden Street 204n, Tequesta, FL 33469
$214,999.00 ($207.13 / sqft )

4 Garden Street 204n Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming community welcomes you. Step into this lovely 2nd flr condo, nestled in one of Tequesta's most sought after neighborhoods. This unit offers 2 spacious bedrooms w/walk in closet in master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144524
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18350 Wood Haven Lane J, Jupiter, FL 33469
$249,990.00 ($203.24 / sqft )

18350 Wood Haven Lane J Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium Views of the 6th hole from two levels. Popular townhome model located in the desirable community of Riverbend Country Club. This spacious home features open concept living, a pass thru White k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146821
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Tequesta Drive 224, Tequesta, FL 33469
$215,000.00 ($299.86 / sqft )

331 Tequesta Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this super clean, 2BR, 2 BA in highly sought after Blair House in the heart of Tequesta. 55+ Community, no pets. Enjoy the large Living/dining room combination. The spacious screened porch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151905
  2. Provided by North County Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9130 Riverfront Terrace L, Jupiter, FL 33469
$255,000.00 ($282.39 / sqft )

9130 Riverfront Terrace L Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare find is one to see. 1 BR, 1.5 bath with raised ceilings and open concep has been completely renovated. Large bedroom with huge walk in closet. Porcelain 2x2 tile flooring throughout, 2 sc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154840
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive 35-348, Jupiter, FL 33469
$215,000.00 ($227.03 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive 35-348 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlike most buildings in Little Club, this residence is one of only three that offer in unit washer and dryer, vaulted ceilings, and an expanded 947 sq ft floor plan. The spacious kitchen features a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156295
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Pineview Road C7, Jupiter, FL 33469
$245,000.00 ($222.73 / sqft )

150 Pineview Road C7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately updated, light & bright 2BR/2BA condo just minutes from the clear blue waters of the Jupiter Inlet! The open floor plan features new laminate flooring throughout and provi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158641
  2. Provided by Real Estate 4 All LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice