188 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156380 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 188 Thatch Palm Circle
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1751
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Botanica
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished and impeccably maintained, this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is ideally located in the heart of Botanica in Jupiter, available from May 16 through December 1. The residence features tile and vinyl flooring throughout, a private courtyard, and a covered front porch overlooking a small lake, creating a peaceful setting for relaxing or working from home. Designed for comfort and convenience, the home is offered fully furnished and move in ready, making it an ideal option for traveling nurses, medical professionals, corporate relocations, seasonal residents, or homeowners needing a temporary residence during renovations. Residents enjoy access to outstanding community amenities including a pool, two playgrounds, expansive green space, and scenic walking paths. The home's unbeatable central location places you just five minutes from Jupiter Beach and minutes from Abacoa Town Center, Harbourside Place, Roger Dean Stadium, and Downtown at the Gardens, with quick access to I 95 and the Turnpike. Jupiter Medical Center, grocery stores, fitness centers, and veterinary clinics are all close by. This is a rare opportunity to secure a high quality, fully furnished, flexible term rental in one of Jupiter's most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOTANICA LT 99
  • Parcel Number: 30424112150000990
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,950.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

211 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely two story townhouse in Botanica, excellent Jupiter location within close proximity to Abacoa, Jupiter beaches, shopping dining and Jupiter's beautiful parks and beaches. Neutral tile first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025361
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1329 Chippewa Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,100.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

1329 Chippewa Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this relaxing getaway! This serene furnished rental offers the perfect blend of relaxation and convenience. Nestled right next to the community pool, you're just steps away from a refreshin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112946
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4320 Blowing Point Place, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

4320 Blowing Point Place Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON RENTAL Furnished 3 bed, plus den, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage townhouse in Antigua @ Abacoa available for an off season rental from APRIL 1ST THRU OCTOBER 31ST 2024. No carpet!! Home is equipe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145011
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Edenberry Avenue, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

179 Edenberry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Furnished or Partial Furnished townhome in highly sought after Canterbury Place in Abacoa, offered annual/seasonal. Recently updated large kitchen w tons of storage & counter space, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146208
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,250.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

141 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lake view townhome for rent in the prestigious Botanica community, located in the heart of Jupiter. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a 1 car garage and an eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162690
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Dakota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

709 Dakota Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained Mediterranean townhouse in desirable Canterbury Place, Jupiter. Features wood and tile floors, high ceilings, and full impact windows and doors. Updates include new roof (2020)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015304
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 3d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

825 Center Street 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR, 2.5 BA TH in the highly sought after Jupiter Plantation community. This spacious 2 story residence features dual primary suites, each with its own private en suite bathideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016510
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Lismore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,600.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

150 Lismore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Townhouse with 2 car garage in a fabulous location in Canterbury Place in Jupiter can be your long term home Make this one with beautiful kitchen with Stainless applian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016701
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 826 Dakota Drive 105, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

826 Dakota Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Last month's rent not required in advance for those with strong qualifications! Offered as an unfurnished annual rental, this immaculate, two story townhome is located in the highly sought community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019746
  2. Provided by Mangrove Property Management & Sales
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Ennis Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,600.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

142 Ennis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 story townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1car garage PLUS an open courtyard, the perfect place for entertaining or enjoying your morning coffee. Parking splits in front and back plus 1car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022579
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice