6 Garden Street 204, Tequesta, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160541 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6 Garden Street 204
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1038
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Tequesta
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Subdivision: Tequesta Gardens
  • Building: Tequesta Gardens
  • Provided by: Veno Realty Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in a 55+ community offers peaceful garden views from a bright and open Florida style porch with sliding glass doors that gives the home a lifestyle you can enjoy year round. A little walk from the unit you can take a swim in the two pools, enjoy the clubhouse, shuffleboard, putting green, library, and grill area. Laundry and storage are located right next to unit. Low HOA fees include exterior maintenance, landscaping, and access to all amenities. Ideally situated within walking distance to popular restaurants, coffee shops, shopping, and the Tequesta Farmers market. Famous Jupiter Blue water Beaches are just a few minutes away. This is a wonderful opportunity for comfortable, low maintenance living in a friendly and welcoming community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 505
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Tequesta Garden Condo unit 204 building P
  • Parcel Number: 60424025230152040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 Pineview Road C4, Jupiter, FL 33469
$229,900.00 ($209.00 / sqft )

150 Pineview Road C4 More Like This

This charming 2 bed/2 bath 1st floor condo is ready for its next owner. Recently updated kitchen and bathrooms. All tile floors. Light and bright. Close to the pool. Minutes from everything in Jupiter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155839
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Garden Street 106m, Tequesta, FL 33469
$259,000.00 ($292.33 / sqft )

2 Garden Street 106m Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming first floor condo. Step inside to find a spacious living area filled with natural light, a well appointed kitchen, and a private patio for enjoying morning coffee or quiet evenings. Resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128385
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18430 Wood Haven Lane H, Jupiter, FL 33469
$235,555.00 ($191.51 / sqft )

18430 Wood Haven Lane H Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Riverbend Country Club in Tequesta, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers stunning views of the golf course and a comfortable, stylish living space. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128467
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Garden Street 101, Tequesta, FL 33469
$275,000.00 ($256.53 / sqft )

4 Garden Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Only available ground floor end unit in the sought after Tequesta Gardens community. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features an updated kitchen, new roof, newer A/C, and a newer electrical

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138746
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18350 Wood Haven Lane J, Jupiter, FL 33469
$249,990.00 ($203.24 / sqft )

18350 Wood Haven Lane J Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium Views of the 6th hole from two levels. Popular townhome model located in the desirable community of Riverbend Country Club. This spacious home features open concept living, a pass thru White k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146821
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9130 Riverfront Terrace L, Jupiter, FL 33469
$255,000.00 ($282.39 / sqft )

9130 Riverfront Terrace L Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare find is one to see. 1 BR, 1.5 bath with raised ceilings and open concep has been completely renovated. Large bedroom with huge walk in closet. Porcelain 2x2 tile flooring throughout, 2 sc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154840
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Pineview Road C7, Jupiter, FL 33469
$245,000.00 ($222.73 / sqft )

150 Pineview Road C7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately updated, light & bright 2BR/2BA condo just minutes from the clear blue waters of the Jupiter Inlet! The open floor plan features new laminate flooring throughout and provi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158641
  2. Provided by Real Estate 4 All LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18460 Wood Haven Lane H, Jupiter, FL 33469
$259,000.00 ($286.82 / sqft )

18460 Wood Haven Lane H Virtual Tour More Like This

PERFECT TURN KEY JUPITER CONDO!! Everything is new and ready for you! New A/C, new impact glass, 2 new balconies, new roof, new appliances, new electric shades, and front door too! No outrageous m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006885
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Garden Street 206r, Tequesta, FL 33469
$259,995.00 ($250.48 / sqft )

8 Garden Street 206r Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint 55+ condo features white oak engineered hardwood flooring and boasts a tasteful layout and stunning garden views. This space is within walking distance from boutique shops, cafes, art stud

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012940
  2. Provided by Exclusive Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Garden Street 203k, Tequesta, FL 33469
$264,900.00 ($255.20 / sqft )

3 Garden Street 203k Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit completely renovated. Kitchen with soft close doors, quartz countertops, additional cabinets, Bosch appliances, cypress ceiling with recessed lights. Kitchen has been opened to living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014755
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice