5021 Oak Hill Lane 123, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161801 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5021 Oak Hill Lane 123
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1487
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Boca Delray
  • Building: Boca Delray
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated 2nd floor condo featuring white eat in kitchen with new stainless steel appliances & white quartsz counters. Spacious living room dining area with soaring vaulted ceilings. Remodeled primary bath with new dual sink vanity & quartz counters. Large double walk in closet. Large primary suite with juliet balcony. Updated second bath adjacent to guest bedroom. Separate laundry room with newer washer & dryer. Tons of storage! Newer roof. Boca delray is a gated golf community where membership is available but not mandatory. All other amenities including clubhouse, pool, gym, entertainment, tennis & pickleball included n monthly condo dues. No equity or membership required! 24 hour manned gate. Just minutes to downtown delray entertainment, restaurants, & the beach. Short drive to airpo
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1050
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA DELRAY I COND UNIT 123
  • Parcel Number: 00424626050010123
  • Unit Number: 123
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,900.00 ($223.97 / sqft )

6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse unit, tall ceilings, completely remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008408
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5020 Golfview Court 1426, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$350,000.00 ($188.27 / sqft )

5020 Golfview Court 1426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Delray Country Club, an active gated community no initiation fee, featuring an executive Par 60, 18 hole golf course set on 160 acres. This inviting three bedroom end unit is filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054375
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13921 Royal Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$300,000.00 ($216.92 / sqft )

13921 Royal Palm Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully new renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and Florida charm. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this spacious unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144843
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$289,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the FIRST TO OCCUPY THIS NEWLY GUTTED to STUDS fully Renovated Residence! This 3rd floor WATERFRONT 2BR/2BA condo with a NEW ROOF in desirable Huntington Pointe, a premier 55+ community in Delray

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155398
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13921 Royal Palm Court B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$349,000.00 ($252.72 / sqft )

13921 Royal Palm Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

The one you've been waiting for! Absolutely gorgeous, fully remodeled La Vista model permitted and inspected offering stunning waterfront living. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo boasts over 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162995
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Golfview Court 1722, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$325,000.00 ($218.56 / sqft )

5120 Golfview Court 1722 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just bring your toothbrush this stunning, remodeled home offers the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience. With picturesque golf and water views, a spacious open layout, and top tier fini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009535
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5186 Golfview Court 1913, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$325,000.00 ($226.48 / sqft )

5186 Golfview Court 1913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Boca Delray Golf & Country Club, this beautifully renovated first floor condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,296 SF of living space with a split bedroom layout. The updated kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009989
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5759 Phoenix Palm Court C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,000.00 ($216.20 / sqft )

5759 Phoenix Palm Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside comfort meets community charm in Delray Beach.This unit has proximity to the beach and coastal charm the ''Village by the Sea ''ambience where beach,arts and dining converge. A lifestyle of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011137
  2. Provided by Mary Lepage and Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6065 Pointe Regal Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$285,000.00 ($204.74 / sqft )

6065 Pointe Regal Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to penthouse perfection in the heart of Delray! This stunning 2 bed, 2 bath unit with a versatile den, impact windows, AC 2023, offers an unparalleled blend of luxury and convenience, all set

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015548
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Oakhill Lane 221, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$335,000.00 ($180.30 / sqft )

5055 Oakhill Lane 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here's Your Affordable Winter Escape. Updated, Lake & Golf views, Second Floor with Cathedral Ceilings, 55+, 2 Bedroom Corner Condo with a Den, & Open Living Dining rooms. Tile Floors Through out, fur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026356
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice