14 Turtle Creek Drive Unit B, Jupiter, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161972 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14 Turtle Creek Drive Unit B
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $282
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Subdivision: Turtle Creek Apartment Buildin
  • Building: Turtle Creek Apartment Buildings Condominium
  • Provided by: William Raveis Florida, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located within the gated golf community of Turtle Creek. Relax on the huge glass/screened lanai & enjoy the lovely garden views & tranquil setting. Features include: 1,400 sf of living area; updated kitchen w/white cabinetry & granite countertops; 2 full baths; tile flooring throughout; great closets throughout.. Primary bedroom offers garden views, access to lanai, walk in closet & ensuite bath w/double vanity & tiled tub/shower. Guest bedroom has double closet with access to lania + garden views . Carport + Open parking. Amenities include community pool, sauna & clubhouse, BBQ grill & bocce ball court. Do not miss this lovely Turtle Creek condo close to shops, restaurants & the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, No Dogs, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Library, Manager On Site, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 608
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TURTLE CREEK CONDOMINIUM BLDG 14 APT B
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 224042014014000203
  • Unit Number: Unit B
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 Turtle Creek Drive E, Jupiter, FL 33469
$439,000.00 ($274.38 / sqft )

4 Turtle Creek Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Turtle Creek community, this light and airy three bedroom condo offers 1,600 square feet of comfortable, well designed living space. The updated kitchen features plantation sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148876
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Turtle Creek Drive Unit D, Jupiter, FL 33469
$429,000.00 ($237.81 / sqft )

17 Turtle Creek Drive Unit D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully appointed 2nd floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located within the gated golf community of Turtle Creek. Desirable 1,600 sf model with an additional 204 sf of living area offering lovely garde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162741
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Lighthouse Circle H, Tequesta, FL 33469
$400,000.00 ($245.70 / sqft )

110 Lighthouse Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

lovely upgraded kitchen & baths with great sqft. This community is nestled in the heart of Tequesta & close to amazing restaurants, shops, our stunning beaches, great golf options & local marina's. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164527
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Lighthouse Circle H, Tequesta, FL 33469
$399,000.00 ($245.09 / sqft )

104 Lighthouse Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage corner unit in one of the best locations in Tequesta! This property features high ceilings, stainless steel appliances, and a great split floorplan. Amazi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020883
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 County Line Road 15a, Tequesta, FL 33469
$399,000.00 ($301.13 / sqft )

3900 County Line Road 15a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home. Condo living is at its best in the sought after community of Tequesta Hills. 15A has been beautifully renovated from top to bottom. You will enjoy complete peace of mind wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024997
  2. Provided by Frankel Ball Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice