106 Spring Lake Court 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164663 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 106 Spring Lake Court 201
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $1,485
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32962
  • Subdivision: Vista Royale Phase Iv Bldgs 83
  • Building: Vista Royale Phase Iv Bldgs 83 111
  • Provided by: Billero & Billero Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE IN VISTA ROYALE! Golf + water views from this completely redone, fully furnished 2/2 ''B plan'' end unit with lots of natural light. Lovely space features upgraded tile floors, modern kitchen with granite counters and newer appliances. Split plan, screened porch, and within steps to clubhouse with amenities that include fitness, tennis, and more. Close to the river, beach, restaurants, shopping and more! Available April 1, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Building, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA ROYALE PHASE 4 BLDGS 83-111 BLDG 106 APT 201 OR BK 577 PP 1138
  • Parcel Number: 33401900005106000201.0
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Spring Lake Court 203, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$1,400.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

105 Spring Lake Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025858
  2. Provided by Alto Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Vista Gardens Trail 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$1,390.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

36 Vista Gardens Trail 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous with amazing newer kitchen, updated master bath, beautifully furnished and ready for an off season rental after April 20th. Vista Gardens is a vibrant 55+ community. Relax in the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152858
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Vista Gardens Trail 107, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$1,350.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

34 Vista Gardens Trail 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 55+ Community furnished 2/2 unit offered for off Season starting May 1 Nov. 30th rental. This sunny condo features updated kitchen with granite countertops, a cozy breakfast nook & oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004370
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Vista Gardens Trail 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$1,475.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

35 Vista Gardens Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience 55+ living in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo! Fully furnished and move in ready, it combines comfort, convenience, & luxury within a desirable community. Features: re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008624
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Vista Palm Lane 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$1,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

16 Vista Palm Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine living simply in paradise! This could be your opportunity to discover true relaxation and charm. Simple, yet peaceful retreat in this vibrant 55+ community! This sweet second floor condo featu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021345
  2. Provided by EXIT Right Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Pine Arbor Lane 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$1,450.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

33 Pine Arbor Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished annual rental. Will be available for new residents on 07/09/26, currently occupied. Call your realtor to set appointment for previewing it. Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo on 1st floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022458
  2. Provided by Vero Beach Rent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice