4360 Fountains Drive 4360, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165193 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4360 Fountains Drive 4360
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1686
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6124 / -80.152
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Fountains Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the established Fountains community, this 2 story 3BR/3.5BA townhome offers space and flexibility ideal for multi generational living or roommates. Tile flooring runs throughout. The main living area opens to a large bonus space with full windows overlooking a private, lush backdrop no direct rear neighbors. The ground floor bath features a skylight, and the downstairs bedroom offers dual entry access. Upstairs, both bedrooms have en suite baths, including one oversized suite. Private patio and functional layout in a well positioned community near schools, parks, and major roadways. Located in The Fountains, an established community known for its mature landscaping and convenient location, this townhome offers both flexibility and lifestyle appeal. Maintenance includes cable, water, WiFi, and 24 hour manned security. Residents enjoy access to a fitness center, golf course, pool, and tennis courts. Inside, tile flooring runs throughout. The main living area opens to a spacious bonus room with full windows overlooking a private, lush backdrop with no direct rear neighbors ideal for a den, office, or additional living space. The ground floor bathroom features a skylight, and the downstairs bedroom offers dual entry access. Upstairs, both bedrooms include en suite baths, including one oversized suite that can function as a second primary. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, the Florida Turnpike, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1, Public Road
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS OF PALM BEACH COND 6PAR 4360
  • Parcel Number: 00424427110000180
  • Unit Number: 4360
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4393 Hammock Grove Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,100.00

4393 Hammock Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fabulous nearly new spacious luxury townhouse in the gated community of lakeshore at the fountain. This is one of the largest models, featuring 4 bdrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms w/remote acce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10535575
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4790 Esedra Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,750.00

4790 Esedra Court More Like This

Modern townhome completely remodeled. A/C new, roof 1 year new. Brand new washer/dryer front loader. Enclosed covered patio/lanai area perfect for indoor and outdoor entertaining. Enjoy a great spring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543501
  2. Provided by Azor Group International Real Estate and Investmen
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4839 Navali Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4839 Navali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms in Andalucia. Located in a lovely gated community built by Lennar Homes. Featuring gourmet style kitchen with upgraded white wood cabinets, an island wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26001943
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Edisto Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

7600 Edisto Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhouse in Lake Charleston with an open, bright floor plan. The home is freshly painted. Tile flows throughout the entire first floor; there is no carpet in the home. The upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011096
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6851 Broadwater Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,875.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

6851 Broadwater Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3Bed/2.5Bath townhouse with garage, built in 2023, in a gated community with pool, & playground. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout. The kitchen features elegant quartz countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012249
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8309 Catria Lane, Wellington, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

8309 Catria Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BED 2.5 BATH 2 STORY TOWNHOME. ALL OF THE BEDS ARE ON THE SECOND FLOOR. 2 CAR GARAGE AND GATED COMMUNITY IN HERE. Modern design with well appointed kitchen, high ceiling, impact windows, upgrade woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013669
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9006 Zevon Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

9006 Zevon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to water views every day in this modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the sought after Andalucia community. Spanning approximately 2,032 sq ft, this 2021 built home blends contem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019275
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6880 Brook Hollow Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

6880 Brook Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent in SMITHBROOKE! This gated 2 story corner townhouse offers 1,428 sq ft of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Featuring a foyer entrance that leads into a spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023936
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4837 Chantilly Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4837 Chantilly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhouse in Lake Worth! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, NEWER CONSTRUCTION is perfect for modern living.Step inside and be greeted by the elegance of ceramic tile an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024976
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4228 Deste Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,000.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

4228 Deste Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse nestled in the sought after Fountains community of Lake Worth. With 1,751 sq ft of living space spread across two stories, this move in ready ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1719 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025277
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice