615 Windward Circle N, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165416 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 615 Windward Circle N
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $803,900
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3294
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5534 / -80.0545
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Casa Del Mar
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Southern Select Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WATERFRONT COMMUNITY! Experience intracoastal living at its finest in this beautiful one of a kind waterfront townhouse community with PRIVATE MARINA (boat slips available for rent for up to a 40' boat) and community pool. Located right at the Boynton Beach Inlet for easy OCEAN ACCESS and close to many great waterfront restaurants. This townhome has thousands of dollars of amazing upgrades, including a palm beach mansion style built in closet, automatic roll down window shades, upgraded appliances, quartz countertops, and upgraded kitchen cabinets with rollout shelves. PRICED TO SELL FAST. Three bedrooms (one currently converted into a palm beach closet) four bathrooms (2 full, 2 half) PLUS a huge bonus room with a patio perfect for a gym, office, or home theater. MUST SEE! Welcome to coastal luxury at its finest in the exclusive Casa Del Mar waterfront community. Located at 615 Windward Circle North, this stunning three story townhome offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades, marina access, and effortless South Florida living. Built in 2020, this spacious residence features approximately 2,487 square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 half baths, plus a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, gym, or media space. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed interior with high end finishes throughout. The upgraded kitchen showcases quartz countertops, modern cabinetry with rollout shelving, premium appliances, and a large island that opens seamlessly to the main living areaperfect for entertaining. Custom touches such as automatic window shades enhance both comfort and convenience. One of the home's standout features is the luxury custom built closet, designed in the elegant style of Palm Beach mansion homesfeaturing refined millwork, premium finishes, and a boutique like feel that elevates everyday living. Enjoy multiple outdoor living spaces including covered balconies and a private patio, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. A two car garage and flexible floor plan add to the convenience of this exceptional home. What truly sets this property apart is its prime location within a gated, intracoastal waterfront community featuring a private marina with boat slips available (up to 40 feet), offering direct ocean access with no fixed bridgesan ideal setup for boating enthusiasts. Residents also enjoy a community pool and are just minutes from the Boynton Beach Inlet, as well as nearby waterfront dining and entertainment. This is a rare opportunity to own a modern, upgraded townhome in one of Boynton Beach's most desirable boating communitieswhere lifestyle, location, and luxury come together seamlessly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • School Elementary: Rolling Green
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 510
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASA DEL MAR LT 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 08434515350000080
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: IPUD(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 720 Mariners Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$895,000.00 ($497.22 / sqft )

720 Mariners Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Boater's Dream Townhouse minutes to Ocean with Two Docks (34' & 24'), Impact Windows & Doors, New Electrical, New Lighting, New 60 Gallon H/W heater, New LVP Flooring Living/Kitchen Main Floor, Pecky

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062214
  2. Provided by Mollica & Company Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 12th Terrace 6, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$819,000.00 ($426.56 / sqft )

732 12th Terrace 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all boaters and fishing enthusiasts! A beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront townhome in an exclusive gated Intracoastal community, direct ocean access and a private dock. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144957
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Virginia Garden Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$765,000.00 ($249.51 / sqft )

824 Virginia Garden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Inside the exclusive, gated, waterfront community of Estancia is this spacious, southern facing, 3 story end unit townhome on the Intracoastal Canal. The well designed floor plan features 3 bedrooms &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145806
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3281 Estancia Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$899,000.00 ($339.50 / sqft )

3281 Estancia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the delray beach border is the boutique waterfront community of estancia. This gorgeous townhome has been redesigned and updated throughout. The home boasts impact glass and s brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159847
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$884,999.00 ($338.82 / sqft )

813 Estancia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Estancia, a boutique waterfront community of just 30 townhomes, offering exceptional privacy, security, and lifestyle. This three story residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161121
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Windward Circle N, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$804,900.00 ($242.88 / sqft )

613 Windward Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront community! Experience intracoastal living at its finest in this beautiful one of a kind waterfront townhome community with private marina (boat slips available for rent for up to a 40' boat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167197
  2. Provided by Southern Select Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 743 12th Terrace 2, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$795,000.00 ($414.06 / sqft )

743 12th Terrace 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated townhome w/dock, near inlet for quick ocean access in East Boynton Beach with stunning views! This modern residence features stylish upgrades throughout including updated flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027027
  2. Provided by Income Properties South
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice