22970 Oxford Place D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167074 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22970 Oxford Place D
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1403
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Boca Rio North
  • Elementary School: Hammock Pointe
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity to own a townhome in the desirable community of Boca Rio Townhomes. Excellent local school systems. Community Pool, tennis and racquetball. The property is being sold occupied with no interior access.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: BOCA RIO NORTH REPL LT 15D
  • Parcel Number: 00424729110000154
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8377 Boca Rio Drive 8377, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$419,900.00

8377 Boca Rio Drive 8377 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning lake views from your private balcony! This updated 3BR/2.5BA townhouse offers 1,598 sq ft under air and is located in the highly sought after Village at Boca Rio community. Enjoy s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543049
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Courtyard Run, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$339,900.00

7600 Courtyard Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually staged to illustrate potential. Dual primary suite townhouse featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional two story layout. The interior has been freshly painted throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556495
  2. Provided by Mainstay Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8291 Thames Boulevard C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$410,000.00 ($279.29 / sqft )

8291 Thames Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 3BR/3BA Townhome in Prime Boca Raton Location! Beautifully updated 2 story townhome offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms in vibrant, friendly community. Thoughtfully designed with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100067
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6053 Old Court Road 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$375,000.00 ($234.08 / sqft )

6053 Old Court Road 302 More Like This

Priced to sell 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in central Boca Raton, close to the YMCA, just 10 minutes from downtown and the beach, and minutes from Town Center Mall and I 95. Nestled in the so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157171
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8104 Severn Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$394,900.00 ($269.01 / sqft )

8104 Severn Drive B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in highly desirable West Boca. Ideally located near top rated A rated schools and just minutes from the Florida Turnpike, making commuting a breeze. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168119
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$399,900.00 ($281.82 / sqft )

22380 Pineapple Walk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity in Pineapple Walk! Spacious 3BR/2BA townhome located in the heart of Boca Del Mar with an unbeatable central location. This home features your own private parking space directly in fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1419 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000424
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8237 Severn Drive A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$370,000.00 ($263.72 / sqft )

8237 Severn Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful boca townhouse located in the banyan lakes community. Community pool, playground, tennis court, fitness room & much more. The best of all is, it has the lowest hoa fees in the market. This e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003818
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21207 Lago Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$364,900.00 ($236.95 / sqft )

21207 Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP! MOTIVATED SELLER READY SELL! COME PREVIEW this completely renovated home. It has been transformed with supreme craftmanship from top to bottom. This spacious townhome boasts 20x40 polished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008381
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21820 Cypress Circle 25d, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$390,000.00 ($273.49 / sqft )

21820 Cypress Circle 25d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern luxury in this stunningly renovated 2BR/2.5BA townhome located in the all ages, pet friendly community of Horizons at Boca Lago. This home features a bright main floor with a large l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016187
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6663 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$377,500.00 ($326.56 / sqft )

6663 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy 2 bed, 2.5 bath, 2 story townhome in the highly sought after Boca Pointe community.The kitchen features luxury vinyl flooring, white cabinetry with gold accent hardware, a gold farmhouse sin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018086
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice