910 Liberty Lane, Auburndale, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167078 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 910 Liberty Lane
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2275
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -82
  • County: Polk
  • City: Auburndale
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Subdivision: Van Lakes Three
  • Provided by: Trueway Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DONT DELAY BUY TODAY! Step inside this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Van Lakes community and feel right at home. Located 30 minutes from the heart of Orlando, close to all parks, with a private boat ramp. The layout is thoughtfully designed with a split floor plan, giving the master suite its own peaceful retreat apart from the other bedrooms. The kitchen is a true highlight, fully remodeled with sleek granite countertops, updated appliances, and fresh lighting that brightens the space beautifully. Both bathrooms have been refreshed with new mirrors and modern touches, adding to the home's clean, updated feel. Throughout the house, you'll find charming upgrades including new colonial doors, fresh baseboards, it will soon be a gated community
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Boating, Fishing Pier
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 59
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: PMI Emerald Coast
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VAN LAKES THREE PB 88 PG 29 LOT 75
  • Parcel Number: 262725300803000750
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 714 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$400,000.00 ($123.53 / sqft )

714 Auburn Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Solid block on block construction, this 2023 home offers 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with tile in all wet areas. Features include a guest bedroom downstairs, a spacious upstairs mast

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107419
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Rose Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Shaddock Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$359,999.00 ($104.41 / sqft )

107 Shaddock Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

VA ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE 2.75% INTEREST RATE and Huge Price improvement Welcome home to this amazing 4 bedroom 3 bath 3 car garage home located in the desirable gated community of Shaddock Estates. How

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138662
  2. Provided by MAZELG REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sigismondi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$399,900.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

755 Auburn Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this impressive home in a quaint and charming community ideally between Orlando and Tampa. With easy access to Interstate 4 and just 30 minutes from Walt Disney World, this location offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139282
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ricardo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Waterside Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$419,846.00 ($161.48 / sqft )

5409 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This thoughtfully designed approximately 2,200 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a 2 car garage, delivering a layout that balances open gathering spaces with exceptional bedroom privacy.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953665
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Krall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5208 Tennessee Ridge Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$431,665.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

5208 Tennessee Ridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955243
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Krall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Otter Woods Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$381,900.00 ($143.25 / sqft )

1524 Otter Woods Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Samsung stainless steel appliances, pantry, and a spacious co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957102
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2093 Summerlake Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$436,900.00 ($128.73 / sqft )

2093 Summerlake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2356 square feet on one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Cambria countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957103
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4398 Juneberry Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$420,852.00 ($136.86 / sqft )

4398 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. "the head turner"! Featuring a 3 car garage and front porch with decorative gating, this home screams curb appeal! Only $1000 to reserve, closing costs paid and 4. 99 rate availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957424
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Jorge Zamora Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4414 Juneberry Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$417,852.00 ($135.89 / sqft )

4414 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. "oh sunny day"! This home features the most natural light of any of our floor plans! Interest rate buydown and closing costs paid! Only $1000 to reserve! Photos are of a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957698
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Jorge Zamora Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4422 Juneberry Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$387,366.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

4422 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. This home is sure to give you the space and privacy you're seeking! 4. 99 rate available and closing costs paid! Only $1000 to reserve! Photos are of a completed home, c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957701
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Jorge Zamora Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice