10332 Northbrook Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167518 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10332 Northbrook Circle
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $895,000
  • Price sqft: $313
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2864
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Avenir/avondale
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Popular Prestige Model! Experience modern luxury in this stunning 2 year old located in the highly sought after Avondale at Avenir community. Thoughtfully designed Prestige model with over $165,000 in premium finishes, this residence offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and contemporary living. Situated on a beautiful lakefront lot, the home features sweeping water views that create a serene backdrop from morning to sunset. Expansive windows fill the interior with natural light, highlighting the open concept layout and high end details throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a showstopper with upgraded double stacked cabinetry, quartz countertops, and top tier appliances including a gas stovetop. An open floorpan, with upgraded floor tiles, flows seamlessly to the expanded patio. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite, complete with a spa inspired bathroom and tranquil lake views. The primary bath has upgraded polished quartz countertops, enhanced shower wall tile extended to the ceiling, and upgraded secondary bath finishes, delivering a spa like feel. Additional bedrooms and flexible living spaces offer room for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Located in Avenir, one of Palm Beach County's premier new construction communities, residents enjoy world class amenities including a resort style clubhouse, pools, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, miles of walking trails, and a vibrant, growing town center. The Avenir Town Center opening in Summer of 2026 will have an array of grocery, retail, dining, services, and everyday conveniences, creating a walkable, golf cart friendly environment. Somerset Academy Charter School and firehouse are now open nearby as well as Jupiter Medical Center opening this year with 29 beds. Golf lovers will appreciate nearby, world class courses such as Panther National, Sandhill Crane Golf Club, The Nest Par 3, and PGA National Resort. This is your chance to own a nearly new, highly upgraded home in a master planned community known for its lifestyle, convenience, and natural beauty. This home is truely better than new and ready for immediate occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 337
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR SITE PLAN 3 POD 6 LT 103
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52414210030001030
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: PCD—PLANNED COM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10208 Voltaire Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$874,990.00 ($304.77 / sqft )

10208 Voltaire Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Entertainers laud the Leslie for its large, centrally located Kitchen. The wide island overlooks the Great Room and Dining area with open views out to the Lanai with windows across the back of the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548734
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10390 Northbrook Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$825,000.00 ($285.17 / sqft )

10390 Northbrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rarely available new construction waterfront home in the sought after gated Avenir community of Palm Beach Gardens. Built in 2024, never lived in, this pristine residence offers 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556365
  2. Provided by Jen The Broker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$899,000.00 ($249.51 / sqft )

8405 Legend Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just 500 feet from the world class amenities of the Club at Ibis, this conveniently located and renovated home boasts incredible water views and a spacious floor plan. Boasting more than 2900

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3603 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093609
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9901 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$965,000.00 ($286.18 / sqft )

9901 Regency Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Toll Brothers 55+ community in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida. The Maya Contemporary is most welcoming floor plan, featuring 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths, large kitchen, and extended covered patio with outdoor k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3372 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126160
  2. Provided by Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10033 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,040,000.00 ($285.24 / sqft )

10033 Regency Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom plus office, 3 bath home offers an open and airy floor plan with a bright coastal feel and stunning wide water lake views. Western exposure provides magnificent su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134742
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Heritage Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$865,000.00 ($279.03 / sqft )

8320 Heritage Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

With 50 feet of sparkling water frontage and panoramic views of the lake and the 9th hole of the Nicklaus designed Heritage Course, this elegantly upgraded FULLY FURNISHED 3BR/2.5BA+Den residence capt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136988
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10120 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,069,000.00 ($268.93 / sqft )

10120 Timber Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Step into this stunning residence featuring a grand foyer with soaring 12 foot ceilings and a bright, open concept design. Gorgeous LVP flooring flows seamlessly throughout, leading you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139125
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10405 Northbrook Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$950,000.00 ($331.70 / sqft )

10405 Northbrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded Prestige Model in Avenir sits on a premium wide water lakefront lot with no rear neighbors and offers more than $150,000 in high end improvements. The home features modern ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142304
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7994 Via Villagio, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,049,990.00 ($352.82 / sqft )

7994 Via Villagio Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

IMMEDIATE PREMIER GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE WITH PURCHASE OF THIS HOME. Ideally positioned just moments from the world class amenities of The Club at Ibiseasily reached by foot or golf cartthis except

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142917
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10728 Northbrook Circle Mystique 1, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$899,375.00 ($304.15 / sqft )

10728 Northbrook Circle Mystique 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Builder is paying the CDD Debt! 3 Bedroom plus Den Mystique with Built In Kitchen and Extended Gathering Room layout. Elegant finishes like wood look tiles and fresh colors adorn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147141
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice