4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167673 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4388 Serpens Lane
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $528,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2415
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Polo Legacy Mxpd
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $5,000 SELLER CREDIT toward closing costs! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Saddlewood community, built in 2021 and designed for modern South Florida living. RARE OPPORTUNITY: ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE AT 2.75% INTEREST RATE (buyer must qualify with lender). This unique advantage can provide significant monthly savings compared to today's ratesmaking this home an exceptional value. This bright and spacious home features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, impact windows and doors, and energy efficient construction throughout. The upgraded kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and generous counter spaceperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with a large walk in closet and a well appointed bathroom featuring dual sinks. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Step outside to your private extended paver patioideal for relaxing or hosting. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage plus 2 car driveway (4 total parking spacesrare for the community). HOA is $310/month and includes high speed internet and cable. Saddlewood is a gated community with smart access and a resort style pool. Prime location near the Turnpike and just minutes from Wellington, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and top rated schools. This home combines modern design, convenience, and a powerful financial advantagedon't miss it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POLO LEGACY MXPD LT 141
  • Parcel Number: 00424429130001410
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: MXPD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7050 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$509,900.00 ($295.08 / sqft )

7050 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Laurel, a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,700+ sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious loft, and a private primary suite, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023961
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7304 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$596,570.00 ($311.20 / sqft )

7304 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Ellery, a spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,900+ sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a versatile loft, and a private primary suite, designed for both co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023976
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7310 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$531,180.00 ($317.31 / sqft )

7310 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Ashton, a versatile 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,674 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a private upstairs pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024269
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7316 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$550,640.00 ($314.47 / sqft )

7316 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Dakota, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,751 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious kitchen and great room, and a private upstairs primary suite, ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024275
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7322 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,340.00 ($313.73 / sqft )

7322 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Dakota, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,751 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious kitchen and great room, and a private upstairs primary suite, idea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024286
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7328 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$521,380.00 ($311.46 / sqft )

7328 Brenner Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024296
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7334 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$599,930.00 ($312.95 / sqft )

7334 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Ellery, a spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,900+ sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a bright and airy great room, a versatile loft, and a private upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024306
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7346 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$550,640.00 ($314.47 / sqft )

7346 Brenner Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024319
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7352 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,840.00 ($316.51 / sqft )

7352 Brenner Avenue More Like This

The Ashton offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen and bright living area. Upstairs features convenient laundry, and a private primary suite, with a covered la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024508
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7358 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$575,640.00 ($328.75 / sqft )

7358 Brenner Avenue More Like This

The Dakota offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,751 sq. ft. of open concept living. Enjoy a spacious kitchen and living area, flexible spaces, and a private upstairs primary suite, plus a lanai for out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024524
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice