1503 Edgewood Ter Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167766 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 1503 Edgewood Ter Terrace
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $204,900
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1376
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Composition
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: EDGEWOOD PARK BLK A LOT 22
  • Parcel Number: 240481200220009
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: Medium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 701 13th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$195,000.00 ($125.64 / sqft )

701 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in a highly desirable area with convenient access to nearby businesses, schools, and everyday amenities. This property offers great potential for investors or o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002283
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Golfview Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$215,000.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

2024 Golfview Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks! This property is mid remodel with construction started but not completedperfect for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to add value. Building materials will convey with the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160219
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Mariners Cove, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$212,000.00 ($94.39 / sqft )

1701 Mariners Cove Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love this beautifully updated corner unit, 2Bedroom,2Bathroom 1 car garage with an added room for office space. Quartz kithen countertops and island. Black Stainless Steel Appliances, hidden mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006932
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1707 Mariners Cove, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$209,900.00 ($100.77 / sqft )

1707 Mariners Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

$5000 buyers credit towards upgrades or rate buy down. Rare opportunity to own a lakeview villa with a 1 car garage in the desirable Villages of Longwood. This move in ready home offers an open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016075
  2. Provided by Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Laurel Leaf Lane A, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$199,900.00 ($127.49 / sqft )

1603 Laurel Leaf Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa combines modern style with ultimate convenience. Fully updated kitchen for the home chef. Spacious Master features a large walk in closet, updated bathroom and privat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016221
  2. Provided by Meant2b Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Avenue P, FORT PIERCE, FL 34950
$194,500.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

2102 Avenue P Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare coastal opportunity sits on an oversized lot with plenty of space for your RV, boat, ATVor all three. Whether you're seeking a primaryresidence, vacation home, or Airbnb investment, the poss

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911139
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Owen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice