12551 16th Court 206c, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168562 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12551 16th Court 206c
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1137
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pembroke Pines
  • Zipcode: 33027
  • Subdivision: Falmouth At Century Village
  • Building: Falmouth At Century Village
  • Elementary School: Lakeside
  • Middle School: Walter C. Young
  • High School: Charles W. Flanagan
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfectly convenient to the Pembroke Road gate with no long drive to reach the unit which sits on the 2nd floor close to elevator. This unit offers a WASHER and DRYER in the unit, Custom closets, IMPACT WINDOWS, updated kitchen and bathrooms, and an enclosed patio with impact windows. Come enjoy this Resort style gated community with 24/7 security with amenities that include a clubhouse, pool, gym, theater, many clubs to join, internal shuttle and so much more!!!. Falmouth is an extremely well managed, sought after subdivision that maintains full reserves, and has no rental restrictions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 441
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FALMOUTH AT CENTURY VILLAGE CONDO UNIT 206 BLDG C PER CDO BK/PG: 24108/16
  • Parcel Number: 514014da0200
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 206c
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: (R-MF)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 125th Way 112 O, Hollywood, FL 33027
$249,000.00

800 125th Way 112 O Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent corner unit on the convenient first floor. Swimming pool at the front with washer and dryer in the unit, and central A/C.Beautiful clubhouse and many amenities. Main entrance at 136 and Pi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549632
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 125th Way 202, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$265,900.00

800 125th Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new oasis in the heart of Pembroke Pines! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a spacious 1,192 square feet of living space, perfect for those seeking comfort and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512541
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12900 13 Street 403e, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$249,999.00 ($226.04 / sqft )

12900 13 Street 403e Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience stunning wide lakefront views from this beautifully upgraded 2 BR/2BA residence! The extended, glass enclosed balcony is a standout feature, offering sweeping water views, added living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532434
  2. Provided by Westpark Realty of Broward Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12651 16 Court 413-b, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$246,000.00

12651 16 Court 413-b Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS DREAM NO RENTAL WAITING PERIOD! Spacious 2BR/2BA, 1,207 sq. ft. unit with wood floors, large primary bedroom w/ walk in closet, updated bathrooms w/ granite, newer washer/dryer, ceramic kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541255
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12600 5th Court 408l, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$269,900.00

12600 5th Court 408l Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Century Village in excellent, move in ready condition. Features include a modern kitchen with custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, reces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549012
  2. Provided by Compass Roads Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 128th Terrace 201a, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$235,000.00 ($180.77 / sqft )

1601 128th Terrace 201a Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Resort style living in this bright 2 bed 2 bath corner unit, the second largest split floor plan in Century Village. Features include wood flooring throughout, walk in closets, and a private balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007242
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 134th Way Unit 304, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$288,000.00 ($241.61 / sqft )

1501 134th Way Unit 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Century Village active adult community of Pembroke Pines, Florida. This bright and spacious unit boasts brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007628
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 128th Terrace 212h, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$265,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

1401 128th Terrace 212h Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in active adult living in this spacious corner unit located in the prestigious 55+ community of Century Village. This home features a private screened in balcony with serene vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012717
  2. Provided by CMV Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 131st Way 408q, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$255,000.00 ($235.68 / sqft )

1400 131st Way 408q Virtual Tour More Like This

Come experience breathtaking lakefront living from this beautifully renovated 4th floor residence, perfectly positioned to capture serene water views and stunning sunset skies. Bright, open, and thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014545
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13355 16th Court 309 E, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$275,000.00 ($230.71 / sqft )

13355 16th Court 309 E Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully remodeled condo with serene lake views and desirable north south exposure! This move in ready unit features ceramic tile flooring throughout, upgraded electrical and plumbing (per owne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022261
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice