2121 Ocean Boulevard 1405e, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169574 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1405e
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $765,000
  • Price sqft: $742
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1031
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 66
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike Storage, Business Center, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Lobby, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1100
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Elevator, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: BOCA TOWERS COND APT 1405E
  • Parcel Number: 06434716070041405
  • Unit Number: 1405e
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2727 Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$845,000.00 ($608.79 / sqft )

2727 Ocean Boulevard A-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available! DIRECT OCEAN VIEWS! Corner Unit 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom Condominium in Sought After A Building of the Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton! Renovated with Impact Windows & Doors, Updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541556
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$799,000.00 ($612.26 / sqft )

2697 Ocean Boulevard F507 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath facing the gorgeous marina and ocean from this 5th floor condo 1,305 sq. Ft. Highly sought after indoor garage parking space neutral color palette throughout renovated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151642
  2. Provided by Poinciana Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2687 Ocean Boulevard 506 G, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$699,000.00 ($685.29 / sqft )

2687 Ocean Boulevard 506 G Virtual Tour More Like This

Private beach access! Completely renovated from top to bottom and no detail ignored designer decorated unlike any other home in the community. 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo with 1020 a/c sq. ft. Light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165382
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Spanish River Boulevard 0240, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$749,990.00 ($516.52 / sqft )

850 Spanish River Boulevard 0240 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare waterfront 2BR/2BA residence with distinctive Frank Lloyd Wright inspired architecture and no shared walls, offering exceptional privacy and the feel of a private home. This rare layout places th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000405
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-205, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$799,000.00 ($612.26 / sqft )

2697 Ocean Boulevard F-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!! Beautiful, upgraded 2BR, 2BA condo located in the resort style Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton. Beautiful cream/white/stainless kitchen opens to dining room/living room area and extends to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006292
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$800,000.00 ($742.12 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 14th floor southeast corner, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases breathtaking panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean from every room. Completely remodeled with a sleek, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013860
  2. Provided by Rosetto Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard C519, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$869,000.00 ($573.98 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard C519 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully renovated residence showcasing stunning ocean and lush garden views. Designed with a sophisticated open concept layout, the home features a desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018787
  2. Provided by One World Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1101w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$765,000.00 ($709.65 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1101w Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Southeast corner unit with Multi Million Dollars views of the ocean, intracoastal & nature preserve parks. From the moment you walk in, you will appreciate the beauty & quality of the work d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019861
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2667 Ocean Boulevard I-312, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$799,900.00 ($427.53 / sqft )

2667 Ocean Boulevard I-312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing residence I 312, a rarely available 3BR/3BA condo in the prestigious Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton. At 1871 living sq ft, this light filled, corner unit is among the largest in the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131211
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice