2121 Ocean Boulevard 1101w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019861 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1101w
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $765,000
  • Price sqft: $710
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1078
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.37 / -80.0701
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Subdivision: Boca Towers Condo
  • Building: Boca Towers Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's International Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxurious Southeast corner unit with Multi Million Dollars views of the ocean, intracoastal & nature preserve parks. From the moment you walk in, you will appreciate the beauty & quality of the work done to every room in this unit. Large porcelain tile throughout, modern open kitchen with new appliances, quartz counter tops, with extended cabinets for storage. Walk in closet with organizer in the master bedroom, beautifully designed bathrooms. You will be mesmerized with the stunning panoramic view from each bedroom. Ground covered parking. From your balcony you will love watching the most beautiful sunrises on the Atlantic ocean This condo sits only steps away from an exclusive private beach gate with outdoor shower, on the magnificent sparkling Atlantic Ocean!!! Boca Towers has recently been remodeled & mechanically updated. Lifestyle amenities include a beautiful lobby, two fitness centers, his & her saunas, community kitchen, and elegant lounge for private parties and entertaining. Additional amenities are library, pool table, ping pong table, game and card rooms, storage for bikes, kayaks, & surfboards. Boat slips are available to rent.There is a 24 hour front desk attendant. The vast pool, and beautifully shaded al fresco picnic area are facing the Intracoastal with views of boats passing by and breathtaking sunsets. Outdoor pleasures include a chef's double grilling station with ambient lighting for evening entertainment. Boat dockage is available for guests to arrive by boat. Close to five star restaurants, great high end stores, golf courses and airports. Concrete restoration and painting has been completed and the Fire Sprinklers are being istall at the present time. There is no washer and dryer in the unit, community laundry room on each floor.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Summer Kitchen
  • Flooring: Other
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: J. C. Mitchell
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3709
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Boca Towers Association
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TOWERS COND APT 1101W
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434716070021101
  • Unit Number: 1101w
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1405e, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$765,000.00 ($742.00 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1405e Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Sweeping views of Southeast Ocean views and Intracoastal waterway views. Open kitchen, private beach access, common day docks, billiard and fitness rooms, intracoastal pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169574
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$845,000.00 ($608.79 / sqft )

2727 Ocean Boulevard A-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available! DIRECT OCEAN VIEWS! Corner Unit 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom Condominium in Sought After A Building of the Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton! Renovated with Impact Windows & Doors, Updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541556
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$799,000.00 ($612.26 / sqft )

2697 Ocean Boulevard F507 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath facing the gorgeous marina and ocean from this 5th floor condo 1,305 sq. Ft. Highly sought after indoor garage parking space neutral color palette throughout renovated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151642
  2. Provided by Poinciana Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2687 Ocean Boulevard 506 G, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$699,000.00 ($685.29 / sqft )

2687 Ocean Boulevard 506 G Virtual Tour More Like This

Private beach access! Completely renovated from top to bottom and no detail ignored designer decorated unlike any other home in the community. 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo with 1020 a/c sq. ft. Light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165382
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Spanish River Boulevard 0240, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$749,990.00 ($516.52 / sqft )

850 Spanish River Boulevard 0240 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare waterfront 2BR/2BA residence with distinctive Frank Lloyd Wright inspired architecture and no shared walls, offering exceptional privacy and the feel of a private home. This rare layout places th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000405
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-205, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$799,000.00 ($612.26 / sqft )

2697 Ocean Boulevard F-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!! Beautiful, upgraded 2BR, 2BA condo located in the resort style Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton. Beautiful cream/white/stainless kitchen opens to dining room/living room area and extends to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006292
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$800,000.00 ($742.12 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 14th floor southeast corner, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases breathtaking panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean from every room. Completely remodeled with a sleek, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013860
  2. Provided by Rosetto Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard C519, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$869,000.00 ($573.98 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard C519 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully renovated residence showcasing stunning ocean and lush garden views. Designed with a sophisticated open concept layout, the home features a desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018787
  2. Provided by One World Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2667 Ocean Boulevard I-312, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$799,900.00 ($427.53 / sqft )

2667 Ocean Boulevard I-312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing residence I 312, a rarely available 3BR/3BA condo in the prestigious Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton. At 1871 living sq ft, this light filled, corner unit is among the largest in the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131211
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice