13332 40th Avenue, Belleview, FL 34420
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 847279 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13332 40th Avenue
  • Viewed: 727
  • Price: $204,500
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1272
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 271
  • Additional Information
  • County: MARION
  • City: Belleview
  • Zipcode: 34420
  • Subdivision: Not On List
  • Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to Sell! Updated 2 Bedroom Home on Expansive 0.76 Acre Lot Welcome to your Florida retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and functionality all priced to sell and move in ready. Built in 1973 and tastefully upgraded, this home features: New 2024 metal roof for long lasting protection Updated kitchen and bath with sleek quartz countertops and modern tile flooring A mix of dual pane windows (2021) and hurricane rated windows for efficiency and peace of mind New front door and new sliding glass doors with built in privacy blinds leading to the airy Florida room Newer hot water heater for reliable everyday comfort Step inside and youll love the open, bright, and airy layout thats perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Outdoor Features Youll Love: A 2018 oversized 24x25 two car garage with full electric ideal for hobbies, storage, or workspace A brand new 2025 27' round above ground pool to beat the heat in style A fully fenced yard: 3 sides with wood privacy fencing and chain link in the front perfect for pets or play A hard wired 4 camera security system to give you extra peace of mind Whether you're a first time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for a quiet Florida getaway, this home checks all the boxes. With generous yard space, modern updates, and no HOA, this is a rare find at a great price. NO HOA. Plenty of room for your RV, boat, or garden dreams. This is not your average 2 bedroom home it's packed with value, move in ready, and waiting for YOU. Opportunities like this dont last long schedule your showing today before someone else snatches up this Florida gem! Schedule your showing today this gem wont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Fencing: ChainLink, Mixed, Privacy, Wood, YardFenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1272.00
  • Other Structures: Garages
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Acreage, Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AttachedCarport, Concrete, Driveway, Detached, Garage, Unpaved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: AboveGround, Pool
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, UpdatedKitchen, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 17 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK F PAGE 137 BELLEVIEW HEIGHTS ESTATES UNIT 14 BLK 160 LOTS 39.40.41.42.43.44.45.46.47.48
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 28
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1062268000
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 727
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5032 107th Place, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$199,999.00 ($93.46 / sqft )

5032 107th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 home with 1 car garage in the Villas of Belleview, a popular 55+ community! IMMACULATE & MOVE IN READY! Free standing concrete block home ~ no shared walls. 2023 ROOF ~ 2024 HVAC ~ 2024

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714967
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kauffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5013 108th Place, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$214,900.00 ($95.34 / sqft )

5013 108th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Detached Home in The Villas of Belleview (55+ Community) Welcome to easy living in this charming, move in ready patio home located in the desirable Villas of Belleview.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715324
  2. Provided by RIDDLE REALTY
  3. Contact Corena Wingo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10890 73rd Court, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$224,900.00 ($122.10 / sqft )

10890 73rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Green Meadows NEW ROOF and NO HOA. Ideally located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and entertainment, this well maintained 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719459
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Carlos Tobon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6180 126th Lane, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$234,999.00 ($103.07 / sqft )

6180 126th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET. NEW RENOVATIONS. New photos coming soon. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home residence offers exceptional value and thoughtful updates throughout. Priced below market

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719784
  2. Provided by CENTRAL CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Issa Nesheiwat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11970 74th Terrace, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$222,900.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

11970 74th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3BR/2BA/1CG, CBS home located in the desirable Lake Weir Gardens subdivision within the Belleview school district! This inviting property features a covered front entra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722554
  2. Provided by RIDDLE REALTY
  3. Contact Corena Wingo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11300 74th Avenue, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$224,900.00 ($97.36 / sqft )

11300 74th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on a corner lot at the end of a dead end street, this Belleview 3BR/2BA home offers a setting with fewer immediate neighbors and no HOA. Built in 1988, the home has already seen some exteri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723237
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steven Billington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12129 87th Court, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$222,900.00 ($140.54 / sqft )

12129 87th Court New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new 3/2 home with 1 car garage and covered front porch. Conveniently located in growing area of Belleview. Easy access to Ocala, Belleview or The Villages. Enjoy the open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723298
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Whiteaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11848 70th Avenue Road, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$229,000.00 ($176.15 / sqft )

11848 70th Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the heart of Belleview! Featuring an open concept layout, this home offers a spacious living room perfect for entertaining or relax

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724341
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Alexa Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11965 70th Avenue Road, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$238,000.00 ($103.48 / sqft )

11965 70th Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new home in Belleview! This home has been lovingly cared for by the current owners. Open floor plan with three bedrooms and 2 baths.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107840
  2. Provided by OXFORD LAND COMPANY
  3. Contact Robby Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7211 120th Street, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$215,000.00 ($128.44 / sqft )

7211 120th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a desirable corner lot in the quiet neighborhood of Lake Weir Gardens, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers approximately 1,100 sq ft of comfortable living space.Enjoy the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109217
  2. Provided by FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT
  3. Contact Robbie Shoemaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice