8660 Weekend Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 775938 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8660 Weekend Drive
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1315
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 308
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.3186 / -85.8678
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Latitude At Watersound
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Beach Haven Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated sellers!! Rental available!! New tiled flooring throughout installed june 2025!!! This camellia cottage is move in ready! Come join the fun at minto's 55 and better community located just minutes away from our beautiful emerald coast beaches! Stepping into the bright, living room/dr/kitchen open plan has navy vaulted beams (upgrade) that gives you a coastal vibe along with navy cabinets (upgrade) this open concept makes this a spacious home. 8' doors (upgrade) throughout, utility sink in garage (upgrade), deep window sills, glass front door (upgrade), upgraded garage door opener, gutters, guest bath tiled walls to ceiling (upgrade), pocket door at master bath, high tv jacks, garage insulation (upgrade), super charger in garage for your golf cart (upgrade), extra can lights, 3 ceiling fans inside and one on screened lanai, kitchen sink tilt out (upgrade), carrera bianco quartz on all counters (upgrade), garbage disposal switch on counter (upgrade), level 3 backsplash (upgrade), ss refrigerator and range. Admiral navy cabinets throughout, gibson nickel plumbing, laundry room cabinets, whirlpool washer and dryer, custom interior paint and beams (upgrade), blinds (upgrade), etc. Approx. $68,000 in upgrades! Plenty of light comes in through these windows, for sure! This home is located steps away from a large pond with gorgeous sunsets and a tiki area for gathering in the afternoons! Bring your chairs and enjoy the sunset with your neighbors! This is a great opportunity to live in this wonderful community! You will enjoy the completed community amenities with resort style pool with live music throughout the week under the pool tiki hut! The restaurant and the upstairs overlook bar restaurant overlooks the intracoastal waterway for casual dining and great food! Prices are fantastic! The fitness center offers state of the art workout equipment along with daily exercise classes in the separate yoga room with a ballet bar/mirrors and spin room. There is an indoor, 3 lane pool with a jacuzzi! There are 9 pickleball courts as well as tennis, 5 bocce ball courts along with a grassy area with cornhole, pool table, ping pong table and a putting green! The band shell offers live or dj music every friday and saturday night! There's a kayak launch, too! There are many weekly events offered to all homeowners. There is a st. Joe marina being planned for this community. The barkaritaville dog park is available for our best friends and a dog wash area in our newly added building along with a hangar workshop, pottery studio and a 200 seat last mango theatre with different activities weekly! Publix is being built on site! Restaurants, shopping and multi use businesses will be completed in the near future. Currently there is a bank, golf cart store. Call listing agent for a private tour of this incredible community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatRamp, Porch, RainGutters
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ElectricVehicleChargingStations, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, ForcedAir
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, NaturalGasAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BusinessCenter, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LOT 4320, LATITUDE AT WATERSOUND, AREA 1, PHASE 4B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32503-400-006
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Intercoastal
  • Views: 69
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9382 Daydream Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$382,931.00 ($291.20 / sqft )

9382 Daydream Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Thoughfully appointed camellia floor plan offering flexibility and function. Screened porch to enjoy the outside in comfort. Well designed with 8' doors, laminate floors and quartz countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GOLD
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8654 Coral Reef Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$439,900.00 ($334.53 / sqft )

8654 Coral Reef Way Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Cocktails by the Paradise Pool, live music echoing from the pavilion, and a fully upgraded cottage where every detail invites you to exhale welcome to 8654 Coral Reef Way, where Latitude living begi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775933
  2. Provided by Live 30A Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9254 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$379,900.00 ($288.90 / sqft )

9254 Cool Breeze Drive More Like This

Back on market with no seller's fault. Very motivated seller! Additionally offering $5,000 towards closing costs or buy down rate. A Must See! Brand New Gorgeous Camellia model cottage, (never lived

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770061
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8532 Dreams Float Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($303.42 / sqft )

8532 Dreams Float Court Adult Community More Like This

Highly motivated seller! Ready to negotiate! Seller will consider a carpet replacement incentive (carpet in bedrooms). Carefree Coastal Living in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774908
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Pearl Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($217.32 / sqft )

119 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Discover an unparalleled RARE opportunity! Nestled on a generous 0.562 acres this unique property caters to both visionary builders and those dreaming of a vast, private homestead. The 1,836 sq ft ori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777694
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Laurel Oak Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$450,000.00 ($280.55 / sqft )

220 Laurel Oak Lane More Like This

Just Reduced + New Roof + Seller is offering $2,500 in concessions= An excellent opportunity to secure value in a highly desirable community! Now offered at $450,000, this 3BR/2BA Samuel Taylor Bon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779188
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8671 Shell Sink Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,000.00 ($341.45 / sqft )

8671 Shell Sink Drive Adult Community More Like This

Kick off your flip flops and step into island living with this fully furnished, nearly new 2 bedroom, 2 bath Camellia Cottage in Phase 4 of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound, a premier 55+ active adu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783066
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9228 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$395,000.00 ($300.38 / sqft )

9228 Cool Breeze Drive Green Listing More Like This

Unlock Affordable Paradise: Move In Ready Camellia Conch Cottage in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! Step into effortless island living with this charming Camellia the second most affordable fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784052
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Tropics Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$391,900.00 ($298.02 / sqft )

8674 Tropics Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! This beautifully upgraded Camellia Cottage, located in sought after close in Phase 4, offers the perfect blend of style, comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784128
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9284 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($303.42 / sqft )

9284 Cool Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RARE OUTSIDE LOT, STREET FACING! LARGE FRONT YARD. Now offered unfurnished with price improvement! Some furnishings may be negotiable. Ideally located on a street facing homesite with deep setback

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784158
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice