16130 Amethyst Key Drive, Wimauma, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8416184 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16130 Amethyst Key Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2138
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 260
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7286 / -82.3291
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Wimauma
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Valencia Lakes
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE on resort style living in this vibrant 55+ community! This GL Homes built ISABELLA villa is calling your name, but can you hear her? With almost 1500SF of delightful living space, that affords two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a dining room, great room, kitchen with dinette, and a truly private lanai, this ISABELLA is guaranteed to meet and exceed your needs and desires. A pavered driveway and walkway and the manicured gardens lead to a towering front portico that welcomes family and friends. Beautiful laminate floors are the foundation of a warm inviting environment that is adorned with elegance throughout. Beyond the foyer is an open floorplan that features an expansive great room that overlooks the gorgeous dining room with its custom millwork and built in shelving, and a kitchen that will please the most discerning Chef. The 17x15 great room features a subtly elegant chandelier, two recessed canister lights above the seating area, double French doors leading to the lanai and a commanding view of the open floorplan. The kitchen features white colored solid maple cabinetry with under and over upper cabinet lighting, an abundance of granite counters, a diagonal stone backsplash, and an adjoining casual dining area that will be the perfect space to enjoy daily or intimate meals. Maximizing the use of space, a washer and dryer are practically tucked into the dinettes closet. The primary bedroom features a lighted ceiling fan, plantation shutters, a feature wall with wainscot and millwork, a triple corbel upper shelf, a large walk in closet, and a delightful ensuite bathroom. Its a glorious space to enjoy your daily retreat. The second bedroom is at the front of the villa and features a lighted ceiling fan, plantation shutters and an adjoining bathroom. It will ensure that your guests have comfort and privacy. The lanai provides a tranquil space to appreciate natures beauty. Environmental comforts are delivered by Carrier 3.5 ton HVAC, a Culligan whole house water softener system and a whole house audio system. This ISABELLA is certain to please you in every way.The best part: the HOA takes care of it all! Lawn maintenance, irrigation, outside painting, annual pressure washing of home and pavers, cable with premium channels, high speed internet, ADT security, countless amenities all included. Add 24/7 gated entry and you have true lock and leave freedom. The community of Valencia Lakes elevates your lifestyle with a 40,000SF Clubhouse offering social events, dances, and activities. Amenities include 7 pickleball courts, 6 lighted USTA Har Tru tennis courts, the areas best softball field, half court basketball, bocce, shuffleboard, card & poker rooms, billiards, & an extensive arts and crafts studio with kilns. The 24/7 5,000SF State of the Heart Fitness center offers a wide variety of instructor led classes. Residents also enjoy a resort style beach entry pool, resistance & lap pools, hot tub, saunas, & steam rooms. Enjoy on site dining at Mattisons Caf or indulge in the on site spa services, including an Esthetician and Massage Therapists. This is more than just a homeits a move in ready opportunity to enjoy a vibrant, maintenance friendly lifestyle where everything you desire is already in place.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Isabella
  • Builder Name: GL Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, RainGutters, StormSecurityShutters
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1496.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: OutsideCityLimits, PrivateRoad, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, HumidityControl, CeilingFans
  • Heating: ExhaustFan, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, FiberOpticAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, PhoneAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BasketballCourt, Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Gated, Pickleball, Pool, RecreationFacilities, ShuffleboardCourt, Sauna, SpaHotTub, Security, TennisCourts, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Security, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1903.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: REGAL TWIN VILLAS PHASE 1 LOT 58
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-32-20-9LF-000000-00058.0
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Coastal, SpanishMediterranean
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16850 Whisper Elm Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$300,000.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

16850 Whisper Elm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Walk or jog to the clubhouse! You are so close you don't even need a car or golf cart! What an amazingly beautiful and comfortable home! Rich, warm and inviting! This neutral house is just waiting for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3505478
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Elisa Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15404 Bama Breeze Place, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$308,000.00 ($58.31 / sqft )

15404 Bama Breeze Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large private backyard with 6ft privacy fence home. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits proudly on a desirable large corner lot and is designed for both comfort and functionality. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689735
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Love, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6058 Mangrove Creek Road, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$323,900.00 ($144.08 / sqft )

6058 Mangrove Creek Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 1,545 square feet on one story including 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, a w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961385
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$322,990.00 ($130.92 / sqft )

2317 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881960
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6021 Wild Petunia Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$321,990.00 ($145.37 / sqft )

6021 Wild Petunia Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881962
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17152 Sunshine Mimosa Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$319,900.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

17152 Sunshine Mimosa Street Virtual Tour More Like This

10+++ This beautiful home is like new doesn't even need painting. Perfect for a young family with a room for everyone and a space for an office. The open floorplan allows for everyone to enjoy convers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359724
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mike Schiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17334 Holly Well Ave, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$275,995.00 ($122.50 / sqft )

17334 Holly Well Ave Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller **Optional ASSUMABLE VA 4.375% LOAN** (loan can be assumed by either Veteran or Non Veteran). Looking for a nearly new home in a gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403076
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Gutierrez Quinones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16671 Kingman Reef Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$324,400.00 ($134.66 / sqft )

16671 Kingman Reef Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and modern living in this stunning solar powered home located in the desirable Cree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408572
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Brendaliz Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16130 Amethyst Key Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$275,000.00 ($128.63 / sqft )

16130 Amethyst Key Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE on resort style living in this vibrant 55+ community! This GL Homes built ISABELLA villa is calling your name, but can you hear her? With almost 1500SF of delightful living space, that affo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416184
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Zoki Mbolekwa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14211 Edinburgh Moor Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$319,990.00 ($105.09 / sqft )

14211 Edinburgh Moor Drive More Like This

Brand new roof! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage in the rapidly growing Tampa suburb of Wimauma. Located in the desirable Ayersworth Gle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426796
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lorynn Gavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice