9148 Highway 98, Port St Joe, FL 32456
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 778115 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9148 Highway 98
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $824,000
  • Price sqft: $535
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 260
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.9215 / -85.384
  • County: GULF
  • City: Port St Joe
  • Zipcode: 32456
  • Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Port St. Joe
  • Middle School: Port St. Joe
  • High School: Port St. Joe
  • Provided by: 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 1st tier home across the street from the beach on an elevated lot in Beacon Hill. This home is very close to the beach access. This home is only 5 years old and is in great condition and has never used as a rental. There are many higher end finishes and great beach views with access along Hwy 98 as well as a quiet driveway with extra parking in the back of the house. Enjoy cortec flooring throughout, quartz countertops, standing seam metal roof, fenced yard, sewer and public water, outdoor shower, security system, sprinkler system and much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AlleyAccess
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Road Frontage Type: Highway
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: BEACON HILL SUBD PB 1 PG 2 LOT 11 & STRIP IN FRONT TO US 98 MAP #16C
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03581-000R
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 424 Indian Pass Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$925,000.00 ($487.36 / sqft )

424 Indian Pass Road More Like This

This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath coastal retreat offers breathtaking panoramic views of both the Gulf of Mexico and Indian Lagoonthe best of both worlds! Just 120 steps from your private, de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774635
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Pond Cypress Cove, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$749,000.00 ($295.46 / sqft )

204 Pond Cypress Cove More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Bay views from nearly every corner of the home. A light and airy floorpan that blends the living and dining areas seamlessly. Natural light floods the space, creating an inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777904
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Park Point Circle, Cape San Blas, FL 32456
$899,900.00 ($485.38 / sqft )

201 Park Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This North Cape San Blas vacation home gem checks all the boxes! Gulf side, Dedicated Beach Access via Secluded Dunes, with beautiful views of St Joseph Bay. Located in the Gated community of Park Poi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778003
  2. Provided by Rish Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6134 County Road 30a, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$889,000.00 ($522.33 / sqft )

6134 County Road 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACHFRONT BLISS AWAITS!! Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views from this 3 BR, 4 BA beachfront retreat in the sought after community of Brighton By the Sea. Designed for true coastal living, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782025
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 278 Dockside Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$929,000.00 ($479.61 / sqft )

278 Dockside Drive More Like This

Nestled adjacent to Point South Marina, Marina Cove, St. Joseph Bay, and George Core Park, these thoughtfully designed homes offer not only stunning custom finishes but also unparalleled access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1937 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783925
  2. Provided by Rish Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Washboard Court, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$865,000.00 ($430.35 / sqft )

102 Washboard Court More Like This

Coastal charm meets casual elegance in a prime location just steps from the beach in the beautiful Windmark beach community! Polished from top to bottom, this 3BR/2.5BA beach house is situated on an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783941
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2719 State Road 30a, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$799,900.00 ($370.67 / sqft )

2719 State Road 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

BAYFRONT SUNSET LIVING AT ITS BEST! Nightly sunsets take center stage at 2719 SR 30A, where sweeping views of St. Joseph Bay and the surrounding marshlands are painted in rich, ever changing color eac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784131
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Sandyshore Court, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$749,999.00 ($295.86 / sqft )

125 Sandyshore Court More Like This

Welcome to Windmark's Lady, a beautifully appointed, furnished coastal retreat in the highly sought after WindMark Beach community of Port St. Joe. This spacious corner lot 5 bedroom, 3 bath home comf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785296
  2. Provided by Selling The Coast LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Dockside Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$849,000.00 ($524.07 / sqft )

272 Dockside Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785350
  2. Provided by Rish Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Miramar Drive C, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$879,900.00 ($520.04 / sqft )

100 Miramar Drive C Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath town home comes fully furnished and offers stunning Gulf views. Designed for comfort and convenience, this home features multiple levels of living space, including an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785578
  2. Provided by Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice