17203 Front Beach Road 2, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 779658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17203 Front Beach Road 2
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $1,799,000
  • Price sqft: $806
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2232
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 226
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.224 / -85.894
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!!!! GULF FRONT, NO HOA, RENTAL READY WITH OVER $139,559 IN BOOKINGS THIS YEAR SO FAR!!! Step directly onto the sugar white sand from this remodeled 5 bedroom, 4 full baths beach retreat offering sweeping Gulf views from the main living level and private bedrooms. Designed for gathering, the open living/dining/kitchen frames the emerald water as the backdrop for sunsets, seafood nights, and memory making. A clever 10' x 12' loft in one bedroom creates an extra sleeping zone or kid approved hideaway ideal for maximizing guest capacity. Recent updates and the seller reported 2,232 sq ft of heated/cooled space include an enclosed former garage that expands everyday comfort and rental flexibility. Multiple bedrooms on separate levels provide privacy for larger groups, while four full baths keep beach days effortless. Outside, rinse off and head straight to the deck to watch dolphins cruise and the sky glow at golden hour. Major perks: NO HOA a rare Gulf front find that supports short term rental potential plus a layout and location travelers love: direct beach access, panoramic views, and minutes to coastal dining, shopping, and entertainment like Top Golf. Dolly's Pirate Voyage, Pier Park!.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Deck
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: NoGarage, Paved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: 18 3S 16W -9.17- BEG 536.76'SELY OF INT SLY R/W LI US 98 & W LI SEC 18 TH CONT SELY 16.01' SWLY 213.95' NWLY 16' NELY 213.24' TO POB ORB 4567 P 2309
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32749-090-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 57
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,699,999.00 ($607.14 / sqft )

19914 Front Beach Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach retreat! This stunning 5BR/4.5BA home offers 2,800 SF of luxury living just steps from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Bright and airy with soaring ceilings and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122437
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$1,624,900.00 ($580.32 / sqft )

19914 Front Beach Road Reduced More Like This

This West End Front Beach Road home delivers the kind of coastal lifestyle buyers are searching for without the renovation projects, furnishing delays, or ''we'll update it later'' expenses that ofte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764970
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21806 Webb Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,750,000.00 ($606.80 / sqft )

21806 Webb Street More Like This

Welcome to a one of a kind beach retreat located on the highly sought after west end of Panama City Beach, south of Highway 98. Now priced over $200,000 below the previous list, this unique coastal es

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776228
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17657 Front Beach Road B, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,799,000.00 ($764.88 / sqft )

17657 Front Beach Road B More Like This

Imagine waking up to the sound of waves crashing just steps from your door, sipping coffee on your private balcony as dolphins play in the surf, and ending your evenings with breathtaking sunsets over

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777746
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13656 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,995,000.00 ($623.63 / sqft )

13656 Front Beach Road Green Listing More Like This

Live the Margaritaville lifestyle and enjoy the amazing views from all 3 levels of this 6 bedroom plus bunks, 6 and bath home. This home has the only in ground pool/sauna, on the North side and has

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3199 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777868
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group Wat
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Sands Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,735,000.00 ($549.22 / sqft )

254 Sands Street Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Construction of this beautiful Coastal Retreat is completed and is fully furnished and tastefully decorated. Discover this wonderfully crafted luxury home. Great investment Short term rental. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3159 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781490
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 George C Wallace Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,689,000.00 ($581.01 / sqft )

212 George C Wallace Boulevard Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Coastal Living, 5BR / 6.5BA, No HOA, Rooftop Gulf Views! An exceptional opportunity to own a brand new custom coastal masterpiece designed for both elevated living and strong income perform

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783734
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19912 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,649,000.00 ($600.51 / sqft )

19912 Front Beach Road More Like This

Incredible price on an exceptional 2023 constructed Gulf view investment opportunity on Front Beach Road. $168k last 12 months actual rental numbers! This upscale home in Laguna Beach offers panoramic

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783817
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 13th Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,750,000.00 ($448.26 / sqft )

217 13th Street Green Listing More Like This

Luxury coastal living meets exceptional investment potential at this fully furnished, incredibly charming home. Excellent location, ideally located near beach access, this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3904 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783894
  2. Provided by Holiday Beach Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20300 First Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,990,000.00 ($641.11 / sqft )

20300 First Avenue Green Listing More Like This

Introducing ''No Bad Days,'' a stunning beach house that promises unforgettable vacations and impressive revenue potential. Built in April 2023, this exquisite residence boasts custom decor, a private

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784271
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice