1150 Stray Oak Terrace, Crystal River, FL 34429
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 848899 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1150 Stray Oak Terrace
  • Viewed: 526
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,WaterAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2437
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Crystal River
  • Zipcode: 34429
  • Subdivision: St. Martins Estuary Retreats
  • Elementary School: Rock Crusher
  • Middle School: Crystal River
  • High School: Crystal River
  • Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NATURE RETREAT in Ozello. Calling all nature lovers, fishermen, and crabbers! Wonderful potential for VIRBO/FAMILYRETREAT on the water. Home is very solid and has many upgrades. It has been meticulously maintained and the owners have given it lots of love as it shows. Home is 7 miles out the Ozello Trail and off the beaten path but so worth the drive and solitude along with wildlife and nature. Newly paved roadway to property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, PavedDriveway
  • Fencing: ChainLink, Privacy, Wood, YardFenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1164.00
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • School Elementary: Rock Crusher Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Boat, DetachedCarport, Driveway, Garage, Paved, ParkingSpaces, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Interior Features: Fireplace, LaminateCounters, PrimarySuite, SplitBedrooms, Skylights, TubShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments, SecondFloorEntry
  • Legal Description: ST MARTINS ESTUARY RETS UNIT 4 LOT 53 BLK B DESC IN OR BK 586 PG 1438 & OR BK 663 PG 584
  • Area Major: 18
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1008069
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: MultiLevel, Stilt
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 526
  • Zoning Code: CLRMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11671 Coquina Court, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$499,000.00 ($195.38 / sqft )

11671 Coquina Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11671 Coquina Court, a thoughtfully updated waterfront home situated on a quiet tidal canal in Crystal River, Florida. Appraised at $600,000 and currently listed $101,000 below that value,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718011
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Rachelle Dyson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 2nd Avenue, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$479,000.00 ($170.04 / sqft )

204 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT now one of the best values in Crystal River. Whether youre searching for a weekend retreat or full time coastal living, this property delivers space, privacy, and flexibility o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471351
  2. Provided by BEACH & BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11308 Amerindian Court, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$429,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

11308 Amerindian Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated waterfront home with Gulf access in Crystal River, Floridadesigned for elevated coastal living. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 2,006 square feet of open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472073
  2. Provided by PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa VanDeBoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Paradise Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34429
$395,000.00 ($144.42 / sqft )

1201 Paradise Avenue More Like This

The sixties were an exciting time in Crystal River! A new waterfront community was being created in the heart of town and adjacent to the beautiful clear water of Three Sisters Springs. They called it

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 845642
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Paradise Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34429
$395,000.00 ($152.98 / sqft )

1209 Paradise Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 845648
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7802 Golf Club Street, Crystal River, FL 34429
$444,000.00 ($119.07 / sqft )

7802 Golf Club Street More Like This

This home has to be seen to appreciate all that it has to offer. There are 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms (2 in the master a his and a hers) along with a large sitting room that could be a mother in law suit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3729 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850599
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11308 Amerindian Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$429,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

11308 Amerindian Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851545
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11671 Coquina Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$499,000.00 ($195.38 / sqft )

11671 Coquina Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851932
  2. Provided by Epique Realty Inc
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1914 Havershall Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
$397,500.00 ($121.37 / sqft )

1914 Havershall Point Reduced More Like This

This unique home is truly one of a kind in the community of Fox Hollow in Meadowcrest. Located in the heart of Citrus County this magnificent home offers 3 very large bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a formal li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854214
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7947 Venable Street, Crystal River, FL 34429
$389,000.00 ($132.00 / sqft )

7947 Venable Street More Like This

Tucked away on 1.74 acres in the heart of Crystal River, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Surrounded by gorgeous natural scenery and highlighte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: 854706
  2. Provided by Meek Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice