5924 Rosebark Way, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 849419 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5924 Rosebark Way
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $679,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3734
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Beverly Hills
  • Zipcode: 34465
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge
  • Elementary School: Central Ridge
  • Middle School: Crystal River
  • High School: Crystal River
  • Provided by: Waybright Real Estate, Inc.
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the life of luxury in this elegant & sophisticated brand new quality built 3/2/2 & study home with over 2577 sq. Ft. Living area situated on 1. 3 acres in pine ridge! Beautiful upgraded finishes abound throughout the home, from the all paver driveway, to the beautiful custom double entry doors... Generous sized great room with 32x32 porcelain polished tile floors with mapei mapguard waterproof & impact sound membrane under all the floor tile... To the double tray ceilings, to the sliders that open onto your covered lanai and beyond to the beautiful wooded view of the outdoors! Plenty of room for a pool & a summer kitchen! The cook in your home will love the spacious chef style kitchen, with finishes in shades of grey, with all ge s/s appliances, under cabinet lighting, soft closing drawers, wood cabinets, lots of quartz counter tops, stainless farm sink & maui wave basket weave glass backsplash. Big center island with electric and deep drawers for pots & pans; walk in pantry; breakfast nook & large dinning room for entertaining & holiday dinners! Study has lots of natural light & double glass doors off of the great room; modern lighting fixtures & ceiling fans throughout. Owners suite bedroom has 2 large walk in closets, and the most luxurious masterbath you will find! Separate vanities both with lighted led wall mirrors (no fog sensor), deep stand alone soaker tub, and the huge walk in double shower, beautifully tiled, with double rain shower heads & shower heads! Guest bath with lots of upgrades! Carpet in bedrooms; laundry room with cabinets and sink; double garage doors & garage floor is completed with flaked coat finish. 1 year builder warranty; sprinker system; fully landscaped and sodded. Pine ridge is a restricted equestrian community with 28 miles of riding trails throughout, equestrian club house, dog park, tennis courts, shuffleboard, playground, radio controlled air craft field, and lots of clubs! Only minutes to the suncoast parkway & 1 hour from the tampa international airport. 45 minutes to ocala & the world equestrian center. Only a few miles from all the new black diamond shoppes at the corner of 486 & 491 in lecanto.... Shopping, banking & restaurants!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, BrickDriveway, RoomForPool
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2577.00
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • School Elementary: Central Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Private, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, TennisCourts
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 111.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Association Name: Pine Ridge Association
  • Association Phone: 352.746.0899
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Bathtub, TrayCeilings, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, GardenTubRomanTub, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, Pantry, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, TubShower, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, FirstFloorEntry, ProgrammableThermostat, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: Pine Ridge Unit 3 PB 8 PG 51 Lot 7 BLK 67
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 14
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2180625
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Contemporary, OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RUR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2567 Stampede Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$695,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

2567 Stampede Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What a rare and enchanting opportunity for equestrian enthusiasts seeking the perfect blend of country charm and modern comfort, ideally situated in beverly hills within the sought after community of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4507 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722691
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cindy Schutte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6163 Canyon Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$640,000.00 ($145.03 / sqft )

6163 Canyon Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. This gorgeous new home is being built by award winning Spire Homes and offers 2,866 SF of living, located in the sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4413 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885428
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4584 Pink Poppy Drive, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$665,000.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

4584 Pink Poppy Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

You will fall in love with this countryside inspired gem of a manor house! Architectural details of stately grandeur include transom windows, stacked stone, and the 2024 multi colored shake style asph

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4370 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.43 acres
  1. MLSID: 849728
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3135 Buckhorn Drive, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$615,999.00 ($156.42 / sqft )

3135 Buckhorn Drive More Like This

Stunning Acreage Pool Home in Pine Ridges Premier Equestrian Community! Set on just under 3 private acres and surrounded by mature trees, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a dedicated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3938 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.98 acres
  1. MLSID: 850535
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6163 Canyon Drive, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$640,000.00 ($145.03 / sqft )

6163 Canyon Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This gorgeous new home is being built by award winning Spire Homes and offers 2,866 SF of living, located in the sought after equestrian community of P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4413 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 853529
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Reno Way, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$688,800.00 ($182.51 / sqft )

3210 Reno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Picture arriving through a wrought iron gate that opens to reveal a gently curving driveway lined with beautiful nature. This home is set on 3.03 acres of secluded land, this luxury residence offers b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3774 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 853866
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice