4427 Butternut Avenue, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 850567 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4427 Butternut Avenue
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3275
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Beverly Hills
  • Zipcode: 34465
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge
  • Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  • Middle School: Crystal River
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLERS NEW PRICE: $460,000! Experience the ultimate blend of luxury, utility, and peace of mind in this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath estate. situated on a full acre in the premier Pine Ridge equestrian community, this home has been extensively updated and is ready for its next owner. Major Recent Upgrades: Roof & Gutters: New roof and gutters installed by Cedar Cove Roofing (April 2024). Exterior: Brand new exterior paint (2025). Interior: Fully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, plus a well equipped utility room with a sink and extra half bath. Appliances: Modern suite featuring a Samsung 5 door fridge (2022), Maytag washer (2022), and Whirlpool dishwasher, microwave, and dryer (2023 2024). For the Hobbyist & Outdoorsman: The standout feature is the massive 30'x 40' detached garage. Engineered for 180 MPH winds, it boasts two 10' x 10' and one 8' x 10' commercial overhead doors, jack shaft openers, a dedicated 250 amp panel, and multiple 220V/120V outlets perfect for a workshop or car collection. Additional storage is available in the 12' x 20' powered shed and the partially floored attic. Outdoor Oasis: Pool & Deck: 24ft round above ground pool with a newly remodeled 13' x 16' Redwood deck. Entertainment: Fire pit area with dedicated electrical for lighting and a bug zapper. Lush Grounds: Rainbird automatic sprinkler system keeps the acre looking pristine. Enjoy the Pine ridge lifestyle with miles of horse trails, a clubhouse, tennis courts, and a dog park. This isn't just a home; it's a lifestyle upgrade at an unbeatable value. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Fencing: DogRun
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2291.00
  • Other Structures: Garages, Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Acreage, Trees
School Information
  • High School: Central High
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • School Elementary: Crystal River Primary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 6.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Detached, Garage, Private, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: AboveGround, Pool
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: LegalAccounting, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 112.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, RangeHood, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Association Name: Pine Ridge HOA
  • Association Phone: 352-746-0899
  • Interior Features: Attic, BreakfastBar, Bathtub, TrayCeilings, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, PullDownAtticStairs, SolidSurfaceCounters, SeparateShower, TubShower, UpdatedKitchen, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE UNIT 3 PB 8 PG 51 LOT 8 BLK 299
  • Area Major: 14
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2202599
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 153
  • Zoning Code: PDO, RUR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5412 Mallows Circle, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$485,000.00 ($128.55 / sqft )

5412 Mallows Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Better Than New in Pine Ridge A Place Youll Love to Call Home! Step into this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage home, thoughtfully designed and beautifully upgraded for effor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3773 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705573
  2. Provided by AT HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Becky Norman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2298 Pine Ridge Boulevard, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$470,000.00 ($124.80 / sqft )

2298 Pine Ridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pine Ridge Beverly Hills' Premier Equestrian Community Situated on a private 1 acre lot, this spacious split floor plan home checks every box for flexible Florida living. The standout fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3766 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721290
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann-Marie Bortz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6001 Elkcam Boulevard, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$489,900.00 ($140.86 / sqft )

6001 Elkcam Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Experience The Venice, a masterfully designed retreat where luxury meets a laid back country pulse. Situated on the expansive acreage of Pine Ridge, this home places you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393018
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3818 Birds Nest Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$550,000.00 ($134.64 / sqft )

3818 Birds Nest Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Reduced $45,000!! This luxurious new home, built by award winning Spire Homes, a semi custom builder, abounds with the highest level

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4085 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879608
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6054 Rosewood Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$495,000.00 ($147.45 / sqft )

6054 Rosewood Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Stunning new construction home on a 1 acre homesite located in the beautiful equestrian community of Pine Ridge. This brand new home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3357 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: W7880362
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5724 Durango Terrace, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$485,000.00 ($147.60 / sqft )

5724 Durango Terrace New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885427
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5412 Mallows Circle, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$485,000.00 ($128.55 / sqft )

5412 Mallows Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Better Than New in Pine Ridge A Place Youll Love to Call Home! Step into this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage home, thoughtfully designed and beautifully upgraded for effortless living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 846368
  2. Provided by At Home Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6054 Rosewood Drive, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$495,000.00 ($147.45 / sqft )

6054 Rosewood Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning new construction home will be completed June 1, 2026 located on a 1 acre homesite located in the beautiful equestrian community of Pine Ridge.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3357 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: 848600
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3818 Birds Nest Drive, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$550,000.00 ($134.64 / sqft )

3818 Birds Nest Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This new home is now completed and ready for a quick move in! It has been reduced $45,000!! This luxurious new home, built by award winning Spire Homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4085 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: 848691
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6052 Pueblo Terrace, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$445,000.00 ($119.95 / sqft )

6052 Pueblo Terrace Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Pine Ridge home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, sitting high and surrounded by mature trees and natural vegetation for privacy and peaceful living. Step inside and feel right at home with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: 851957
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice