5182 25th Avenue S, Gulfport, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8457196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5182 25th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $324
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Bldg sqft: 1046
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7457 / -82.7036
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Gulfport
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Mary Park Sub
  • Elementary School: Gulfport
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller bring all offers! Structural reports and quotes are attached. Seller is offering credit for repairs. Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready home ideally located in the highly desirable Gulfport area. Enjoy the convenience of being less than a mile to downtown Gulfport, local dining, shopping, and entertainment. The property is less than one mile from Gulfport Beach, under 10 minutes to St. Pete Beach, just a few miles from I 275, and less than 15 minutes from downtown St. Petersburg. This charming two bedroom, one bath home features a fully updated kitchen with brand new appliances and modern finishes. Luxury vinyl flooring flows throughout the entire home, enhancing both style and durability. The bathroom has been completely renovated and boasts an exceptionally spacious shower equipped with dual shower heads, three handheld sprayers, and a luxurious oversized rain shower head. The primary bedroom offers private access to the outdoors through elegant French doors, creating a peaceful retreat. Additional French doors open to the backyard, leading to a private porch ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Recent upgrades include brand new windows, a new HVAC and AC system, and a brand new tankless water heater. The home also includes an indoor laundry room and a large, low maintenance yard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors, None
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 916.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Legal Description: MARY PARK SUB LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-31-16-55854-000-0010
  • Style: Bungalow
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5325 11th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$345,000.00 ($260.18 / sqft )

5325 11th Avenue S More Like This

This Mid century, bungalow style home located in the middle of the city of Gulfport. This two bedroom, one bath (+ and outside 1/2 bath) pool home is located on a corner lot and boast a very lush, mat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959296
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Tony Fridovich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6295 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$335,000.00 ($230.24 / sqft )

6295 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement. Seller is motivated bring all offers. Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and Sunshine City charm in this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, two story residence. Situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460120
  2. Provided by JOURNEY HOMES INC
  3. Contact Christina Staley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 57th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$380,000.00 ($199.16 / sqft )

3001 57th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets charm in this ideally located Gulfport corner lot property, perfectly positioned on a spacious 66 x 100 lot just minutes from the waterfront, vibrant downtown Gulfport, local dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489104
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Purcell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 21st Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$369,900.00 ($198.87 / sqft )

5800 21st Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

MID CENTURY MARVEL Welcome to this Pristine Vintage single story block home that sits on a spacious corner lot, in a desirable NON FLOOD zone, offering peace of mind and plenty of outdoor space. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492189
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5127 4th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$351,900.00 ($184.82 / sqft )

5127 4th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated three bedroom, two bath home offers a functional layout and stylish finishes throughout. The updated kitchen features custom de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505839
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Hibiscus Avenue S, South Pasadena, FL 33707
$370,000.00 ($236.12 / sqft )

6650 Hibiscus Avenue S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged to remove personal items from rooms, so buyers may see a blank slate for renovation purposes. Welcome to 6650 Hibiscus Ave. South a Mid Century waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1567 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502546
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Hibiscus Avenue S, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$370,000.00 ($236.12 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1567 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502546
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melissa Hickok
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice