8745 Coral Reef Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 784506 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8745 Coral Reef Way
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $720,000
  • Price sqft: $332
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2170
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.3159 / -85.8723
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Latitude At Watersound
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Beachy Beach Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT Incredible Value in Margaritaville!! Experience effortless resort style living in this exceptionally well maintained, highly sought after Breeze Bay floorplan on a premium corner lot. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features beautiful vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a seamless, stylish flow. The chef's kitchen is a standout, offering quartz countertops, tile backsplash, gas cooktop, wall oven and microwave, a wine cooler, and an oversized island that opens to the dining and great room perfect for entertaining. A full wall of glass sliders leads to a screened lanai with tranquil pond views, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. The primary suite overlooks the backyard and includes a luxurious en suite with his and her closets, a stunning walk in shower and dual quartz vanities. Two additional bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, including one with its own en suite perfect for visitors. This home is packed with upgrades and peace of mind features, including a whole house generator, epoxy coated garage floor and lanai, custom blinds, and all appliances conveying, including washer and dryer. Enjoy a vibrant 55+ lifestyle with resort style pools, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, dining, entertainment, and a convenient golf cart underpass. HOA covers lawn care, amenities, and year round activities. With exciting growth nearby including a new Publix, shopping, dining, and a future hospital this is an unbeatable opportunity at an improved price. Don't miss your chance to own a slice of Margaritaville paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric, ForcedAir
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, GasCooktop, GasWaterHeater, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: LATITUDE AT WATERSOUND AREA 1 PHASE 4A LOT 4096 OEB 4738 P 1956
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32503-350-192
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8670 Treasure Past Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$845,900.00 ($329.40 / sqft )

8670 Treasure Past Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into luxury and coastal elegance with this stunning Trinidad model in Phase 4 of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed to create a sophisticated ye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777110
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Circle Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$844,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

201 Circle Drive More Like This

This home truly checks all the boxesideal as a beach getaway, investment property, or affordable first home. Located just steps from the beach and minutes from Pier Park, Topgolf, and Pirates Voyage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767054
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Match Point Lane 501, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$685,000.00 ($302.43 / sqft )

1501 Match Point Lane 501 More Like This

Under contract with a 72 hour kick out clause. Discover the epitome of upscale living at the Townhomes at the Courts, a new construction opportunity nestled within the prestigious and private commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779086
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19991 First Avenue A & B, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$729,000.00 ($306.30 / sqft )

19991 First Avenue A & B More Like This

This Duplex is just a block from the Gulf of Mexico, in Laguna Beach, with public beach access #77, located about 900ft. from the front door. This Duplex is a money making property, currently the B si

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780091
  2. Provided by Homes Land & Shore Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8736 Lime Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$779,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

8736 Lime Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare pond lot! Close in phase 4! Latitude margaritaville watersound, 55+ active lifestyle community! 7 miles from the beach! Trinidad bay island collection | pond & preserve views. Experience luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780305
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7537 Shady Glen Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$677,000.00 ($271.67 / sqft )

7537 Shady Glen Trail More Like This

Welcome to 7537 Shady Glen Trail, located on the west end of Rivercamps on Crooked Creek: Panama City Beach's hidden wooden oasis. The development sits on 1,500 acres, two thirds of that being devoted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781778
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19905 Charlie Claude Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$789,000.00 ($353.50 / sqft )

19905 Charlie Claude Drive More Like This

The Cottages at Laguna is a chic new development of luxury residences that deliver an enviable coastal lifestyle within easy reach of entertainment and amenities. Located at the west end of Panama Cit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782244
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Lakewalk Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$815,000.00 ($346.22 / sqft )

1224 Lakewalk Circle More Like This

Welcome to a home where modern design meets relaxed coastal living. This stunning Craftsman style bungalow was completely remodeled in 2023 offering a fresh, move in ready home with nothing left untou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783347
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14106 Pelican Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$839,000.00 ($279.67 / sqft )

14106 Pelican Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxing in your large screened in front porch. This home is safely tucked away from the rental hustle and bustle in a quiet friendly family beach front neighborhood. Located on high ground (no

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784096
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8525 Preservation Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$777,777.00 ($338.75 / sqft )

8525 Preservation Drive More Like This

Easy access, single level home located in the sought after waterfront community of RiverCampspriced under $800K. Built in 2023 and situated on a private 0.75 acre homesite along a paved road, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784679
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice