183 Griffin Avenue, Port St Joe, FL 32456
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784868 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 183 Griffin Avenue
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $759,000
  • Price sqft: $501
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1514
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6851 / -85.2801
  • County: GULF
  • City: Port St Joe
  • Zipcode: 32456
  • Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Port St. Joe
  • Middle School: Port St. Joe
  • High School: Port St. Joe
  • Provided by: Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Are you looking for the perfect beach home for your family, or for a short term vacation rental? This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom beach house offers breathtaking Gulf views . With 1,514 square feet of heated and cooled living space, this property combines comfort, and functionality. Spacious Living Area with Vaulted Ceilings as you step inside, you'll be greeted by a spacious living room featuring vaulted ceilings and charming pecky cypress walls, creating an inviting ambiance. The hardwood flooring adds warmth and character, while French Doors allow natural light to flood the space, showcasing the Gulf views. One of the highlights of this beach house is the seamless transition from the living area to the porch. Imagine sipping your morning coffee or enjoying evening sunsets while taking in the spectacular Gulf views. This outdoor space is perfect for entertaining friends and family or simply unwinding after a day at the beach. The eat in kitchen is designed with both functionality and style in mind. It boasts ample cabinets, providing plenty of storage for all your kitchen essentials, and an island that serves as a perfect gathering spot. Additionally, a wall bar/cabinet with an extra sink makes entertaining a breeze. Retreat to the master bedroom, conveniently located off the living room. This tranquil space also opens onto the covered porch, allowing you to enjoy the Gulf breeze whenever you desire. The master bath features a double vanity, a relaxing soaking tub, and a separate shower perfect for unwinding after a long day at the beach. Just past the kitchen, you'll find two additional bedrooms, ideal for guests or family members. These rooms share a full bath, ensuring that everyone has their own space to relax and rejuvenate. With just a little updating this home it would be even more spectacular. Additionally, the property includes a large 12' x 44' storage room downstairs, complete with a toilet and shower.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Deck
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SWEETWATER SHORES PB 3 PGE 39 & 40 LOT 7 ORB 208/20 FR WEILER MAP# 72C
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03178-140R
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 204 Pond Cypress Cove, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$749,000.00 ($295.46 / sqft )

204 Pond Cypress Cove More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Bay views from nearly every corner of the home. A light and airy floorpan that blends the living and dining areas seamlessly. Natural light floods the space, creating an inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777904
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Park Point Circle, Cape San Blas, FL 32456
$899,900.00 ($485.38 / sqft )

201 Park Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This North Cape San Blas vacation home gem checks all the boxes! Gulf side, Dedicated Beach Access via Secluded Dunes, with beautiful views of St Joseph Bay. Located in the Gated community of Park Poi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778003
  2. Provided by Rish Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Pond Cypress Cove, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$699,000.00 ($275.74 / sqft )

138 Pond Cypress Cove More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION of $50,000, Seller says bring offers! This is your golden opportunity to own a Luxury Coastal Living in WindMark Community Welcome to 138 Pond Cypress Cove, a rare opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781294
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6134 County Road 30a, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$889,000.00 ($522.33 / sqft )

6134 County Road 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACHFRONT BLISS AWAITS!! Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views from this 3 BR, 4 BA beachfront retreat in the sought after community of Brighton By the Sea. Designed for true coastal living, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782025
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Washboard Court, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$865,000.00 ($430.35 / sqft )

102 Washboard Court More Like This

Coastal charm meets casual elegance in a prime location just steps from the beach in the beautiful Windmark beach community! Polished from top to bottom, this 3BR/2.5BA beach house is situated on an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783941
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2719 State Road 30a, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$799,900.00 ($370.67 / sqft )

2719 State Road 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

BAYFRONT SUNSET LIVING AT ITS BEST! Nightly sunsets take center stage at 2719 SR 30A, where sweeping views of St. Joseph Bay and the surrounding marshlands are painted in rich, ever changing color eac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784131
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Sandyshore Court, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$749,999.00 ($295.86 / sqft )

125 Sandyshore Court More Like This

Welcome to Windmark's Lady, a beautifully appointed, furnished coastal retreat in the highly sought after WindMark Beach community of Port St. Joe. This spacious corner lot 5 bedroom, 3 bath home comf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785296
  2. Provided by Selling The Coast LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Dockside Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$849,000.00 ($524.07 / sqft )

272 Dockside Drive More Like This

Nestled adjacent to Point South Marina, Marina Cove, St. Joseph Bay, and George Core Park, these thoughtfully designed homes offer not only stunning custom finishes but also unparalleled access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785350
  2. Provided by Rish Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Miramar Drive C, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$879,900.00 ($520.04 / sqft )

100 Miramar Drive C Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath town home comes fully furnished and offers stunning Gulf views. Designed for comfort and convenience, this home features multiple levels of living space, including an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785578
  2. Provided by Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Carolina Drive, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$829,999.00 ($308.78 / sqft )

209 Carolina Drive More Like This

Beautiful new house located in the heart of mexico beach, just received our co on 09/17/2025. The outside siding on first floor is nickle gap, and top floor has hardi board and batten. All windows and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785625
  2. Provided by Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice