21278 Quesada Avenue, Port Charlotte, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 852139 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21278 Quesada Avenue
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1239
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: Port Charlotte
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Not On List
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath stucco residence located just 5 miles from beautiful Punta Gorda and the sparkling waters of Charlotte Harbor. This move in ready home features an upgraded kitchen with granite countertops, and eat in dining area. The living room is finished with tile flooring, while both bedrooms offer luxury plank flooring for comfort and durability. Enjoy expanded living space with a spacious lanai accessible from both the kitchen and the master bedroom perfet for relaxing and entertaining. The laundry room is conveniently located off the lanai with its stackable washer/dryer and folding clothes area. Step outside to a large, privacy fenced backyard complete with mature mango and kumquat trees, plus a 16x12 storage/workshop for hobbies or extra storage. Major updates inclued new roof in 2018, upgraded electrical and water lines, and exterior shut off valves for added peace of mind. This home blends comfort, functionality, and location, ready for its next owner to enjoy Florida living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood, YardFenced
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank, Tile
  • Living Area: 829.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AttachedCarport, Concrete, Driveway, Private, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, EatInKitchen, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, Pantry, StoneCounters, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: 3 1437, Port Charlotte Sub Sec 27, 5 20, 10 40S22E, Port Charlotte Sec 27, 5 20A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 30
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402210288016
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 582 Reading Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$239,000.00 ($104.14 / sqft )

582 Reading Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home is centrally located in Port Charlotte, close to shopping and great restaurants. Tons of recent improvements to this home include a NEW ROOF in March of 2023, New A.C. & Wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508587
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Wayne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Spring Lake Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$239,000.00 ($94.62 / sqft )

439 Spring Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced Move In Ready Port Charlotte Home! 439 Spring Lake Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte, offering 1,622 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513084
  2. Provided by CHARLOTTE COUNTY PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Leo Albanes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 Beacon Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$245,900.00 ($158.75 / sqft )

2219 Beacon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 1963 two bedroom, two bathroom home located in the heart of Port Charlotte. Perfectly located near shopping, dining, golf courses, parks, boat ramps, gulf coast beaches and al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1549 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514060
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20347 Mount Prospect Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$255,000.00 ($162.21 / sqft )

20347 Mount Prospect Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into Florida living with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home nestled in the sought after Port Charlotte Sec 26 community. This well cared for residence offers nearly 1,200 sq. ft. of li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514287
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Concord Drive Ne, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$251,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

158 Concord Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 158 Concord Dr in beautiful Port Charlotte. This well maintained home in a quite neighborhood offers fantastic opportunity for first time home buyers. The perfect balance of comfort and aff

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516754
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact John Stockinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22191 New Rochelle Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$209,000.00 ($98.82 / sqft )

22191 New Rochelle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! How about a charming winter retreat in Port Charlotte? Welcome to the delightful New York section of Port Charlotte, where every street is named after a town in New York state. Pick your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517738
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sue Rueckel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Emmett Avenue Ne, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$210,000.00 ($100.10 / sqft )

151 Emmett Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity to own a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage, ideally located just minutes from Port Charlotte Beach Park, Sunseeker Resort, and a short drive to the beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517790
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Brucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3276 Pinetree Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$249,000.00 ($121.58 / sqft )

3276 Pinetree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3276 Pinetree Street, a well located Port Charlotte property offering comfort, convenience, and classic Florida living. Situated in an established neighborhood with no HOA, this home provid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518956
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Vinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Starlite Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$248,000.00 ($110.96 / sqft )

2604 Starlite Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this charming waterfront residence on a freshwater canal in desirable Port Charlotte! This well maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,681 sq ft of living space with a comfortable open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Vinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Meridan Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$247,000.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

520 Meridan Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Port Charlotte home offering an open floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Vaulted ceilings and ceiling fans throughout enhan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519579
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact William Ransom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice