6081 Twain Street 108, Orlando, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382224 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 6081 Twain Street 108
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,435
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1665
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5101 / -81.4649
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Orlando
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Vistas/stonebridge Place Ph 08
  • Elementary School: Windy Ridge Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market !!! Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a desirable gated community with a community pool and fitness center. Enjoy peaceful lake views and a private outdoor living space that creates a relaxing and inviting atmosphere. This home is offered FULLY FURNISHED or not , providing comfort, style, and a truly turnkey living experience for its next residents. The open floor plan features elegant porcelain tile flooring throughout the main living areas, complemented by plush carpeting in the bedrooms. A screened porch overlooks the water, perfect for unwinding, while the spacious primary bedroom includes a walk in closet and dual sinks. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with a breakfast bar and includes all standard appliances. Easy to showing property vacancy now !! Clique showing time button and go !!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1665.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2440.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: JanitorialService
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-8210-14-108
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 108
  • View: Pond, Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 229 Candler Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,500.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

229 Candler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming single family home situated on a paved city street in a well established Orlando community. Close to shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370017
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6292 Twain Street 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

6292 Twain Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom Townhouse in Gated Community with Pool and Fitness Center. Ground Maintenance included.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Joseph Driscoll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5908 Strada Capri Way, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,590.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5908 Strada Capri Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained townhome for rent in the desirable MetroWest area of Orlando. This property features an open and functional floor plan with upgraded finishes throughout, including modern flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146035
  2. Provided by PROELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liset Molina Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2838 Villafuerte Point 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2838 Villafuerte Point 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION AND LOCATION! Welcome to this spacious and well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse style condo offering approximately 1,682 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable MetroWest a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366413
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3428 Soho Street 308, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3428 Soho Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW FURNISHED! Welcome to your own paradise, you must see this Lakefront 3 bedroom 2 bath located in 24/7 guard gated Hamptons at MetroWest Community. With breathtaking top floor panoramic w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378563
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Danilo Aquino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Buford Street 201, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,700.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6336 Buford Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Promenade Condos is located in a gated community and features spectacular views of the 323 acre Turkey Lake. FULY FURNISHED!! The amenities include a lakefront pool & spa, covered fishing pier, fitnes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379796
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REALTY GROUP USA
  3. Contact Paulo Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Nowell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

137 Nowell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in southwest Orlando, with a prime location. Situated on a large, fenced lot surrounded by mature oak trees, this property combines ch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386184
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Manuel Chacin PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3368 Robert Trent Jones Dr  308, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,750.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

3368 Robert Trent Jones Dr 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stonebridge Reserve, a beautifully landscaped and maintained gated community. Take the elevator to this gorgeous waterfront 3 bedroom/2 bathroom condo and treat yourself to spectacular lak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389925
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Randa Ghalayini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3545 Shallot Drive 108, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3545 Shallot Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable MetroWest area of Orlando, this beautifully appointed rental townhome in the Stonebridge Lakes community offers comfort, style, and convenience. The spacious residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390836
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Allan MacDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6292 Twain Street 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,550.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

6292 Twain Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with an attached 1 car garage is located in the gated community of Stonebridge Place in the heart of Metro West. Recent upgrades include brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394549
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jenny Mahet, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice