3050 Highway 98 B8, Port St Joe, FL 32456
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786147 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3050 Highway 98 B8
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.8487 / -85.3268
  • County: GULF
  • City: Port St Joe
  • Zipcode: 32456
  • Subdivision: Barefoot Cottages
  • Elementary School: Port St. Joe
  • Middle School: Port St. Joe
  • High School: Port St. Joe
  • Provided by: Beach Properties Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Water views, coastal charm, and resort style living await at B8 in Barefoot Cottages. This rare front row unit offers beautiful views of St. Joseph Bay and a unique level of privacy with no neighbors directly beside you a highly sought after location within the community. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath coastal retreat features a bright, open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, designed for easy beach living. The inviting living space flows seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar perfect for casual dining and entertaining. A cozy dining nook, convenient half bath, and laundry area complete the first floor. Step onto the screened porch and enjoy morning coffee while taking in the coastal breezes. Upstairs, both bedrooms feature private ensuite bathrooms, with one opening to a screened balcony an ideal spot to unwind and enjoy the water views. Barefoot Cottages offers a true resort style experience with three community pools, a hot tub, grilling areas, and beautifully landscaped grounds, all within a gated community. Residents also enjoy easy access to the beach at nearby WindMark Beach. Perfectly located less than a mile from the sand and just minutes from local shops, restaurants, boat ramps, and downtown Port St. Joe, this turnkey coastal getaway is ready for you to start enjoying immediately. Bring your beach clothes your coastal lifestyle starts here.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: Highway
  • Sewer: PublicSewer, SewerTapPaid
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: BAREFOOT COTTAGES PB 6 PGS 31- 48 UNIT B8 ORB 559/182 FR BIEL REO LLC MAP 33A
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04559-536R
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: B8
  • View: Bay
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 251 Mosaic Drive 39, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$309,900.00 ($197.89 / sqft )

251 Mosaic Drive 39 More Like This

EXCLUSIVE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A LOW MAINTENANCE COASTAL VILLA IN THE HEART OF PORT ST JOE! This home & lot package features the 3BR/2BA floorplan with an expansive social space, open concept kitchen/di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765291
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Palmetto Bluff Trail, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$299,900.00 ($166.70 / sqft )

185 Palmetto Bluff Trail More Like This

Welcome to 185 Palmetto Bluff Trail located at the peaceful Palmetto Bluff community in Port Saint Joe, Florida. This is the Cali model home which is now for sale. This is home is steps away to the pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 746522
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Norris Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$329,900.00 ($153.80 / sqft )

664 Norris Drive Reduced More Like This

New home under construction in Port St Joe. Located at 664 Norris Drive. This homesite will feature the Kennedy floor plan which has 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Inside you will fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776502
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 469 Salt Creek Lane  5, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$379,990.00 ($210.52 / sqft )

469 Salt Creek Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

ASK ABOUT CURRENT SPECIALS AND PROMOTIONS! As you enter through the front door, you'll be greeted by an open living area, encompassing the great room and dining room. This open concept design creates

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773918
  2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 Monument Avenue, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$314,900.00 ($150.81 / sqft )

2203 Monument Avenue More Like This

Great corner lot with views of Constitution park and peek a boo views of St Joseph's Bay. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in one of the longest established neighborhoods in Port St Joe and is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777300
  2. Provided by Rish Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$344,900.00 ($201.70 / sqft )

251 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

Have you and your family dreamed of owning your very own slice of heaven located less than a half a mile from the world's most beautiful beaches? Now is your opportunity! Introducing Salt Creek, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778568
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$359,900.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

133 Chateau Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Aisle, a new home floor plan at Chateau Nemours in Port St Joe, FL. The Aisle features a spacious open kitchen and living room design on the bottom floor, and a thoughtfully laid out up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780213
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Mosaic Drive 66, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$309,900.00 ($197.89 / sqft )

264 Mosaic Drive 66 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780778
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$369,900.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

149 Chateau Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Monroe, a new home floor plan located at Chateau Nemours in Port St Joe, Florida. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781257
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$299,900.00 ($175.38 / sqft )

356 Chateau Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Sabal plan, a new home at Chateau Nemours located on the edge of Port Saint Joe, Florida. This Sabal Townhome floor plan is an exterior unit. These thoughtfully designed townhomes offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782247
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice