9860 Thomas Drive 1712, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9860 Thomas Drive 1712
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $498,000
  • Price sqft: $296
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1681
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1773 / -85.8047
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    GULF VIEWS!! Welcome to Laketown Wharf, one of Panama City Beach's most amenity rich resort communities. This spacious, fully furnished condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and excellent income potential. The open concept layout features a large kitchen with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and generous living and dining spaces perfect for relaxing after a beach day or entertaining guests. Floor to ceiling glass doors lead to a private balcony where you can enjoy beautiful Gulf views, all just steps from the sugar white sand and emerald waters of the Gulf. The oversized primary suite offers plenty of closet space and a private en suite bath, creating a comfortable retreat. Additional sleeping areas provide flexibility for guests and maximize rental potential. Designed to comfortably sleep 8, this unit is ideal for family vacations and strong short term rental performance. Tile and LVP flooring, updated lighting, and tasteful coastal dcor make this condo truly turn key, whether you're looking for a second home or an income producing investment property. Laketown Wharf is known for its incredible amenities including multiple pools, a large lake with nightly fountain and light shows, boardwalk, fitness center, putting green, on site dining, and convenient beach access directly across the street. Located in the heart of Panama City Beach near shopping, restaurants, and entertainment, this property offers strong rental potential and an unbeatable central location. Whether you're searching for a high performing investment property or your own beach retreat, this Laketown Wharf condo checks all the boxes. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Dock, Gazebo, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 1712 TYPE A BLDG 2 ORB 2994 P 1890 3BR 3BA ORB 4613 P 470 1681 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-603
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1712
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 2105, Panama City, FL 32408
$460,000.00 ($526.92 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 2105 More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in Seychelles Unit 2105. This beautifully appointed Gulf front condo features a spacious primary bedroom overlooking the emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico aka Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775818
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2101, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$585,777.00 ($413.68 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2101 More Like This

>>On Sale >>> Welcome to the 21st floor of Shores of Panama where the unbelievable views in this west facing corner unit are JAW DROPPING and the vibes are top tier! This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom deliver

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772740
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E-304, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$479,000.00 ($372.47 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E-304 Virtual Tour More Like This

'Gulf Front'' Beautifully updated Deluxe 2BR/2BA fully furnished rental ready condominium, lower floor with 1286 sq. ft. Tile flooring throughout, fully equipped Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Wonderful Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748282
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E-1104, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$525,000.00 ($408.24 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E-1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Deluxe 2BR/2BA fully furnished condominium, 1286 sq. ft. This amazing condo has been well maintained, and rental ready. Fully equipped Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Wonderful Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773782
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1121, Panama City, FL 32408
$465,000.00 ($276.62 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1121 More Like This

Welcome to Laketown Wharf 1121***Best GULF VIEW Discover luxury living with this gorgeous condo offering the most spectacular view of the Gulf of Mexico. Bask in the beauty of the sunset from the comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769442
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1719, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$460,000.00 ($388.51 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1719 More Like This

Motivated seller, bring all offers! Shores of Panama | Stunning Gulf Front Condo | 2BR + Bunk | 3BA | 17th Floor Shores of Panama offers the ultimate in beachfront luxury, and this 17th floor 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771375
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Bay Point Road 1018, Panama City, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($370.12 / sqft )

4620 Bay Point Road 1018 More Like This

$100K PRICE REDUCTION>>> SELLER SAID LET IT GO>>>>> WATERFRONT LIVING WITH STUNNING SUNSET VIEWS... Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766309
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas 220 Drive 220, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$475,000.00 ($431.03 / sqft )

9900 Thomas 220 Drive 220 More Like This

Included Second floor Deeded Parking spot on the same floor as the unit so no need for an elevator. This delightful condo has been very well cared for and has had many updates. There are 2 bedrooms pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776170
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 911, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$475,000.00 ($376.39 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 911 More Like This

Fully Updated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo with extra Bunk Room! The primary suite includes a king bed, en suite bathroom, and balcony access. The second bedroom is comfortably furnished and adjacent to the se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776186
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$459,400.00 ($400.17 / sqft )

9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204 More Like This

Stunning Panama City Beach Condominium for Sale! Welcome to your dream coastal retreat, nestled in one of the most popular Resorts in Panama City Beach. This stunning condominium is perfect for those

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770401
  2. Provided by Angie Eddy & Co Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice