9860 Thomas Drive 2124, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786469 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9860 Thomas Drive 2124
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $380
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1262
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1772 / -85.8047
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Absolutely stunning Penthouse Condo offering sweeping views of the emerald waters and sugar white sands of Panama City Beach! This beautifully updated unit features 12 foot ceilings and vestibule windows that fill the space with natural light and breathtaking Gulf views. Recent updates include new flooring, stylish light fixtures, a tiled kitchen backsplash, and a beautifully tiled master shower. Floor to ceiling glass doors lead to a private balcony where mornings begin with the sound of the waves and evenings end with unforgettable sunsets over the Gulf. Inside, the open living and dining space is designed to make the most of the view, creating a relaxed coastal atmosphere ideal for unwinding after a day on the beach. The kitchen provides plenty of cabinet space and a functional layout for preparing meals before heading out to explore the area's restaurants, attractions, and entertainment. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with direct Gulf views and private balcony access, allowing you to wake up to the sound of the surf. Additional sleeping space makes this property ideal for hosting guests or maximizing rental potential. Located within Laketown Wharf, residents and guests enjoy resort style amenities including multiple pools, lakefront boardwalk, fitness center, and easy beach access just across the street. With dining, shopping, and entertainment within walking distance, this property places you in the center of everything Panama City Beach has to offer. Whether used as a vacation escape, income producing rental, or personal beach retreat, this condo offers the chance to enjoy the coastal lifestyle from one of the most sought after vantage points on the Gulf.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 2124 TYPE B BLDG 2 ORB 2994 P 1890 3BR 2BA ORB 4195 P 1922 1262 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-753
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2124
  • View: Gulf, Lake
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 2105, Panama City, FL 32408
$460,000.00 ($526.92 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 2105 More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in Seychelles Unit 2105. This beautifully appointed Gulf front condo features a spacious primary bedroom overlooking the emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico aka Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775818
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 909, Panama City, FL 32408
$445,000.00 ($438.42 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 909 More Like This

9th floor, 2/2 Gulf front condo on Thomas Dr with west facing sunset balcony, 1,015 sq ft, furnished, direct beach access. Positioned directly on the Gulf of Mexico, this 9th floor condominium at T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769437
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 510, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$439,900.00 ($433.40 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 510 More Like This

Summerhouse Condo on Panama City Beach is one of the most respected complexes in the area. This beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath unit is located on the very desirable fifth floor. This will be a favorite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 747753
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 613c, Panama City, FL 32408
$439,000.00 ($432.51 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 613c More Like This

Welcome to SUMMERHOUSE CONDOS. Summerhouse has been a favorite area condo resort for years. Several generations of owners and guests have grown up making Summerhouse their Beach Escape. Dive into

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771398
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E-304, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$479,000.00 ($372.47 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E-304 Virtual Tour More Like This

'Gulf Front'' Beautifully updated Deluxe 2BR/2BA fully furnished rental ready condominium, lower floor with 1286 sq. ft. Tile flooring throughout, fully equipped Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Wonderful Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748282
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E-1104, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$525,000.00 ($408.24 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E-1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Deluxe 2BR/2BA fully furnished condominium, 1286 sq. ft. This amazing condo has been well maintained, and rental ready. Fully equipped Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Wonderful Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773782
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1121, Panama City, FL 32408
$465,000.00 ($276.62 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1121 More Like This

Welcome to Laketown Wharf 1121***Best GULF VIEW Discover luxury living with this gorgeous condo offering the most spectacular view of the Gulf of Mexico. Bask in the beauty of the sunset from the comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769442
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1719, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$460,000.00 ($388.51 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1719 More Like This

Motivated seller, bring all offers! Shores of Panama | Stunning Gulf Front Condo | 2BR + Bunk | 3BA | 17th Floor Shores of Panama offers the ultimate in beachfront luxury, and this 17th floor 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771375
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Bay Point Road 1018, Panama City, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($370.12 / sqft )

4620 Bay Point Road 1018 More Like This

$100K PRICE REDUCTION>>> SELLER SAID LET IT GO>>>>> WATERFRONT LIVING WITH STUNNING SUNSET VIEWS... Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766309
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas 220 Drive 220, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$475,000.00 ($431.03 / sqft )

9900 Thomas 220 Drive 220 More Like This

Included Second floor Deeded Parking spot on the same floor as the unit so no need for an elevator. This delightful condo has been very well cared for and has had many updates. There are 2 bedrooms pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776170
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice