8249 Crescent Oaks Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883804 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8249 Crescent Oaks Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1834
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2051 / -82.6784
  • County: PASCO
  • City: New Port Richey
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Bryant Square
  • Elementary School: Seven Springs
  • Middle School: Seven Springs
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell
  • Provided by: ROCKS REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully upgraded home where modern design meets energy efficiency and low maintenance living. The first floor and bathrooms feature brand new porcelain flooring, while the entire second floor showcases luxury vinyl flooring, creating a seamless blend of style and durability throughout. A striking contemporary staircase with wood treads, crisp white risers, and a sleek glass railing with a black handrail serves as a stunning architectural focal point, adding a sophisticated and modern touch to the home. The spacious primary suite offers comfort and functionality with a large walk in closet, while both the primary and guest bathrooms have been fully updated with brand new walk in showers delivering a fresh, spa inspired feel. Enjoy the benefits of energy efficient Tesla solar panels, helping reduce energy costs while supporting a more sustainable lifestyle. Located in a maintenance free community, residents enjoy access to a community pool, along with beautiful parks and scenic walking trails, perfect for relaxing or staying active. This move in ready home offers the perfect combination of modern upgrades, thoughtful design, and resort style community living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: HAMPTON
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl, PorcelainTile
  • Living Area: 1634.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Seven Springs Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, Other, Pools, ReserveFund, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, Other, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: MITCHELL RANCH 54
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-26-16-0110-25D00-0050
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8339 Birch Haven Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$315,000.00 ($168.00 / sqft )

8339 Birch Haven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite, nearly new townhome featuring three bedrooms and two and a half baths, built in 2023. Located in the sought after Trinity Corridor of Tampa Bay, this residence includes a on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666756
  2. Provided by RELUX REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marisela Aray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8299 Birch Haven Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$288,000.00 ($148.99 / sqft )

8299 Birch Haven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BUILT in 2023 Enjoy added privacy, extra windows, and natural light in this END UNIT townhome in the highly desirable Mitchell Ranch 54 West / Trinity a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884292
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Cindi Weinberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8294 Corner Pine Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$319,900.00 ($174.43 / sqft )

8294 Corner Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new!! Affordable!! Contemporary two story townhome located in desirable "bryant square" nestled in trinity! Spacious, 1634 heated square feet, 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom with loft plus cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8356197
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Sandee Dillon-Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8299 Crescent Oaks Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$299,000.00 ($167.70 / sqft )

8299 Crescent Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stylish and move in ready 2023 built townhome located in the highly desirable Bryant Square community in Trinity! This two story, block constructed home offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8370108
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Luke Salm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7404 Newburns Place 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$330,000.00 ($153.70 / sqft )

7404 Newburns Place 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Mls# tb8432270 unbelievable offer you dont want to miss! Attention: this property comes with the option of an assumable mortgage and an incredibly low interest rate (2. 5%). This means lower monthly p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2147 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432270
  2. Provided by DOROTHY.COM
  3. Contact William Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9540 Trumpet Vine Loop, TRINITY, FL 34655
$305,000.00 ($126.35 / sqft )

9540 Trumpet Vine Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, 1 car garage townhome located in much sought after community of thousand oaks east. Maintenance free living at its finest. Not in a flood zone. No cdd. Light and br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432878
  2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
  3. Contact Ty Apaydin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8271 Corner Pine Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$280,000.00 ($160.83 / sqft )

8271 Corner Pine Way Reduced More Like This

A beautifully crafted townhome nestled in the desirable Bryant Square community of New Port Richey/Trinity. Built in 2023, this two story residence offers modern living with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468474
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Klima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2353 Max Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$299,000.00 ($155.73 / sqft )

2353 Max Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh New Price on this spacious 1755 sq.ft. corner lot townhome is impressively constructed with block on both the 1st and 2nd floors and features a maintenance free tile roof. Upon entering, you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489890
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Sandra Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8291 Crescent Oaks Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$312,000.00 ($170.12 / sqft )

8291 Crescent Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful NEARLY NEW (Built in 2023) three bedroom, two full bath/one half bath TOWNHOME in the Bryant Square community located in the Trinity Corridor of Tampa Bay. (The Trinity Corridor is a rapidl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504521
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Janet Gosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8249 Crescent Oaks Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$299,999.00 ($163.58 / sqft )

8249 Crescent Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully upgraded home where modern design meets energy efficiency and low maintenance living. The first floor and bathrooms feature brand new porcelain flooring, while the entire se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883804
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Sykes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice