9412 53rd Place, Ocala, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 853273 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9412 53rd Place
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2093
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • County: MARION
  • City: Ocala
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Stone Creek
  • Provided by: Langan Realty Co
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wow!!! New FANTASTIC price on this home! Seller considering all offers! Some furnishings negotiable too! Now offered at a new low price with a motivated seller, this nearly new Crestwood model in the gated 55+ Stone Creek community offers exceptional value and resort style living. Built just two years ago, the home features an open concept layout with 8 foot interior doors, recessed lighting, a large kitchen island, and a versatile bonus room. The primary suite includes a tray ceiling, walk in shower, and dual sinks, while upgrades such as comfort height toilets, exterior and lanai lighting, and a landscaped backyard with a circular patio enhance everyday enjoyment. Stone Creek residents enjoy amenities including pools, fitness centers, golf, pickleball, tennis, dog parks, indoor pool, cable, internet, and countless clubs and activities. INCLUDED: LAWN MOWER AND YARD MAINTENANCE ITEMS Some furnishings and a golf cart available for sale also. Move in ready today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Landscaping, PavedDriveway
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1432.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, HighSpeedInternet, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities, RoadMaintenance, Security, TennisCourts, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Association Name: STONE CREEK
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: TrayCeilings, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, Furnished, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, UpdatedKitchen, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 02 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 005 STONECREEK BY DEL WEBB SARATOGA LOT 93
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 28
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3923383000
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8470 107th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$295,000.00 ($125.85 / sqft )

8470 107th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely updated with white kitchen and stainless steel appliances. Large family room (20x14)/ Split bedroom plan. New roof in 2022 1684 sq ft under heat and air.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724097
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kathleen Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9775 92nd Street, Ocala, FL 34481
$328,900.00 ($127.04 / sqft )

9775 92nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In real estate, location, location, location! Spectacular unobstructed golf course view! This beautiful & very bright juliana model home is located on a cul de sac street and sits on a premium lot. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128706
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Cornerstone RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8754 76th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$314,900.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

8754 76th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage Rimona in Weybourne Landing. This home features LVP and tile flooring throughout the home, crown molding, ceiling fans and water softner. Open concept kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM672972
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Kelly Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10406 96 Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$257,000.00 ($122.21 / sqft )

10406 96 Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This rarely lived in 2/2 OREN model home located in Longleaf Ridge, is better than a new home. Close to the SUMMIT community center inside ON TOP OF THE WORLD Community, will soon to be open. This ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM692222
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Carlos Tobon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9053 103rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$279,900.00 ($108.53 / sqft )

9053 103rd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this desirable Kingston Model offering 1,766 sq ft of comfortable living space in Ocalas premier 55+ community, On Top of the World. This well designed home features 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698243
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Pam Creel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9805 95th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$269,000.00 ($114.03 / sqft )

9805 95th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

UPDATE: Guest bedroom and bonus room have received new paint for a fresh and neutral canvas for the next owner! New pictures coming soon! Life's too short for yard work unless it's efforts to enhanc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703256
  2. Provided by IT'S ALL ABOUT YOU...REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Melissa Townsend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8380 82nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$285,000.00 ($108.53 / sqft )

8380 82nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This popular Ayreshire model is ready for new owners. Situated in the much sought after 55+ community of Candler Hills section of On Top of the World. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703507
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2283 140th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$314,900.00 ($125.96 / sqft )

2283 140th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction. Move in READY . Luxury Home. Big Amazing Beautiful home $10,000 SELLER CREDITS AVAILABLE for closing and prepaids! MUST SEE. NO HOAs. This newly constructed Beautiful Big Spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703786
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8418 108th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$324,900.00 ($112.31 / sqft )

8418 108th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Monte Carlo model on a PRIVATE home site! The attractive landscaping sets the stage for this home. Featuring tall ceilings, the living room is welcoming and warm. The double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705173
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9412 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$275,000.00 ($131.39 / sqft )

9412 53rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow!!! New FANTASTIC price on this home! Seller considering all offers! Some furnishings negotiable too! Now offered at a new low price with a motivated seller, this nearly new Crestwood model in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705366
  2. Provided by LANGAN REALTY CO
  3. Contact Amanda Langan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice