1025 19th Street 10c, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787651 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1025 19th Street 10c
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $189,999
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1164
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1814 / -85.6767
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: Delwood Estates Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Nortide
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: LoKation Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Assumable 3.375% Mortgage Opportunity!!! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom townhome is move in ready and packed with recent upgrades. The home features all new windows, a new front door and storm door, new bathroom vanities with stone countertops, new faucets and mirrors, a deep soaking shower/tub combo with sleek marbled acrylic wall panels, plus... the master has a double sink vanity. You'll also find new lighting fixtures, a new hot water heater, and fresh neutral paint throughout. The kitchen is equipped with new stainless steel appliances and an upgraded deep single bowl stainless steel sink with new faucet. Laundry room includes a newer washer and dryer. Following Hurricane Michael, the unit received major upgrades including a new roof, new sliding glass door, new laminate flooring, and a major overhaul on the A/C system which has been maintained with a bi annual service plan. Outside, two productive peach trees grace the backyard of this quiet, tucked away unit located in the heart of Panama City. The centrally located complex offers easy access to Gulf Coast College, the historic St. Andrews district, excellent restaurants, shopping, schools and more. Residents enjoy a community pool with clubhouse, tennis court, and plenty of green space perfect for walking pets or playing with kids. This is a rare opportunity in a prime location don't wait, it won't last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: DELWOOD ESTATES PHASE 1 UNIT # 10C ORB 4188 P 1091
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 13838-089-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 10C
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 557 Palermo Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$190,000.00 ($140.85 / sqft )

557 Palermo Road More Like This

Property being sold AS IS. Located in north Panama City. Buyer to verify all pertinent information including square footage and lot dimensions.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1349 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789187
  2. Provided by Stars Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Foster Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$219,900.00 ($179.95 / sqft )

1817 Foster Avenue More Like This

Charming 3BR 2BA home centrally located in Panama City and just minutes to Panama City Beach. HVAC, Roof & Privacy fence all new and updated in 2019. This home offers solar panels so you'll enjoy a lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773533
  2. Provided by People 1st Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 19th Street 3a, Panama City, FL 32405
$192,500.00 ($115.20 / sqft )

1025 19th Street 3a More Like This

Located less than 10 miles from the Worlds Most Beautiful Beaches. This three bedroom 2 full bath unit has tons of potential with easy access to a community pool and tennis courts. Very spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1671 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782039
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Baldwin Rowe Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$227,500.00 ($145.65 / sqft )

802 Baldwin Rowe Circle More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Panama City's Baldwin Rowe community offers a low maintenance option within a gated neighborhood. With 1,562 square feet and an attached garage, the layout support

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782645
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 Molitor Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$215,000.00 ($178.87 / sqft )

1821 Molitor Avenue More Like This

Opportunity Awaits on a Prime Corner Lot! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,202 square feet of living space and a desirable split floor plan that provides privacy and flexibility. Situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783628
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 Solano Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$180,000.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

3902 Solano Road More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is centrally located and designed for comfortable everyday living. The first floor features an open great room, dining area, and a fully equipped kitchen, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784362
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Agnes Scott Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$199,900.00 ($104.72 / sqft )

945 Agnes Scott Circle More Like This

Cash Sale Only | Foundation Repair Required | Investor Opportunity Located in the desirable Forest Park neighborhood, 945 Agens Scott Circle sits at the end of a quiet cul de sac and offers conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784877
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1613 Hickory Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$212,499.00 ($117.02 / sqft )

1613 Hickory Avenue More Like This

Perfectly located in the historic and highly sought after St. Andrews area of Panama City, this home puts you just minutes from local restaurants, shops, parks, schools, and the waterfront making eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787036
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Stephen Drive 2, Panama City, FL 32405
$195,000.00 ($137.71 / sqft )

1210 Stephen Drive 2 More Like This

Conveniently located in the heart of Panama City, this beautifully updated townhome offers affordable living with comfort and convenience. Ideal for first time homebuyers, college students, or growing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789593
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 20th Court, Panama City, FL 32405
$199,999.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

3101 20th Court More Like This

Three bedroom, 2 bath home with an apartment which measures 533 sq. ft. and IS NOT included in the sq. ft. measurement. Home is located in the heart of St. Andrew's which is a walking revitalized wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789708
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice