2806 Gordon Street, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787869 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2806 Gordon Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2106
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1991 / -85.6688
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: Forest Hills Unit 2
  • Elementary School: Nortide
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: New Town Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home nestled in a pleasant, established neighborhood offering comfort, convenience, and a true Florida lifestyle. Step inside to a warm and inviting living area featuring a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. The home's layout includes a spacious master suite with a large walk in closet, along with comfortable secondary bedrooms and easy flow living spaces. Outdoors is where this property truly shines. Enjoy your own private gunite pool, ideal for cooling off on warm days or entertaining friends and family. A charming screened porch provides a peaceful spot for year round enjoyment, while the morning porch is the perfect place to sip coffee and start your day. For those who love projects or need extra storage, the property includes a workshop and multiple outbuildings, offering plenty of room for tools, hobbies, and equipment. Conveniently located with easy access to town amenities, you're just minutes from everyday essentials. And when you're ready for coastal fun, it's a simple drive to the world famous beaches, where you'll find water activities, dining, shopping, and entertainment. This home blends comfort, practicality, and outdoor enjoyment in a location that puts everything within reach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds, Workshop
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • School Elementary: Northside
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: FOREST HILLS UNIT #2 LOT 4 BLK C ORB 3820 P 2354
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13026-070-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2707 Pembroke Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$425,000.00 ($184.38 / sqft )

2707 Pembroke Drive More Like This

Come see your new home sweet home! The perfect location for the young family active in the community, close to schools, church, shopping, and medical facilities. This home is spacious, comfortable,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781935
  2. Provided by Beach King Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2902 Short Tail Court, Panama City, FL 32405
$439,900.00 ($199.59 / sqft )

2902 Short Tail Court More Like This

Big price reduction....Come check out this beautiful updated single story 4 bedroom 3 bath home in the stunning community of Hawks Landing. You will be impressed with the oversized lot that backs up t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783696
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Bayview Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$499,900.00 ($189.21 / sqft )

2400 Bayview Avenue More Like This

Welcome home to 2400 Bayview Avenue! This unique Panama City residence offers a three bed, four bath layout spanning over 2600 square feet of updated living space in a prime, central location. Con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784626
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 19th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$425,000.00 ($133.15 / sqft )

2721 19th Street More Like This

All units are currently leased please do not disturb tenants. Investment Opportunity! This is a turnkey Mobile Home Park for sale that is located in the heart of Panama City. All three 2023 homes are

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784802
  2. Provided by Northwest Florida Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Limestone Lane, Panama City, FL 32405
$399,000.00 ($177.02 / sqft )

101 Limestone Lane More Like This

The home's location is perfect for the young family active in the community, close to schools, church, shopping and medical facilities. Located in the highly desirable Forest Park East neighborhood.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787790
  2. Provided by Elite Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2734 Jamedon Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$445,900.00 ($198.97 / sqft )

2734 Jamedon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated throughout! Come see this stately home near the end of a peaceful cul de sac. Enjoy the quiet serenity with no traffic. Situated on a huge lot and centrally located near the new sw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788022
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2194 Briawood Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$429,000.00 ($172.01 / sqft )

2194 Briawood Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Enjoy living in this spacious single story home on a desirable King's Ranch corner lot. The flexible layout offers approximately 2,494 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a large offic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788543
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Candlewick Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$525,000.00 ($207.26 / sqft )

157 Candlewick Circle More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Candlewick Acres community. The fully remodeled kitchen features stunning quartz countertops, a new double o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2533 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788787
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2826 La Mesa Avenue 2826- 2828, Panama City, FL 32405
$450,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

2826 La Mesa Avenue 2826- 2828 More Like This

Beautiful Newly b built duplex, ready to make it your main or home between families or to turn it into your acquisition for rents. Each duplex has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, modern kitchen, beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789006
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY of Bay Co, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Briarcliff Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$441,500.00 ($165.67 / sqft )

2609 Briarcliff Road More Like This

This 4 bedroom 3 bath home is a gathering place for friends and family which is nestled in Panama City's popular Forest Park area. Home offers 2 MASTER SUITES one on each floor making it perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789035
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice