2459 Franciscan Drive 37, Clearwater, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8494516 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0017 / -82.7354
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Clearwater
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: BONOMO REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WASHER AND DRYER INSIDE, FURNISHED, READY TO MOVE IN, on the desirable 2nd floor in a building with elevator with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, 1100SqFt! It features a spacious open floor plan of dining and living area and large bedrooms with an en suite bathroom in the Master bedroom! There is an additional Florida room off the kitchen for relaxing and entertainment! There are updates in the kitchen, luxury vinyl flooring, ceiling fans in every room and fresh paint! This is a corner unit with an additional front door in across from the elevator for your convenience! Come and golf every day on the 2 golf courses FREE for the residents, enjoy plenty of Amenities and clubs! This is 55+ On Top of the World gated community with two recreation centers, two heated pools, state of the art fitness center, tennis courts, lawn bowling courts, shuffleboard, hobby studio, dancing, variety of classes, billiards, pickleball, social events, Good Carma Caf, library, new BBQ pavilion, and more! Close to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, beaches, and airports! HOA application and approval are required! If financing, 35% down is required! The title is transferred through land lease warranty deed! Sold AS/IS! Come see it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, OpenFloorplan
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 32 CONDO BLDG 42, APT 37 (WING "A" NE)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64031-042-0370
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1960 Union Street 25, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$199,500.00 ($199.30 / sqft )

1960 Union Street 25 More Like This

Newly updated condo with two bedrooms, one and one half baths in Clearwater. This is an end unit. THe community features pool, playground and clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8320771
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Craig Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2257 World Parkway Boulevard W 61, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$169,900.00 ($154.46 / sqft )

2257 World Parkway Boulevard W 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOW HOA HIGH AND DRY CLOSE TO THE BEST OF CLEARWATER WHAT MORE COULD YOU ASK FOR!? This unit is the rare "Golden Trifecta" of On Top of the World (OTOW) real estate: top floor privacy (no upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395784
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2260 Costa Rican Drive 26, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$175,900.00 ($125.64 / sqft )

2260 Costa Rican Drive 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

On Top of the World offers private resort style living in a gated community, for 55+, with 24/7 security. Enjoy free Wi Fi and cable. An assigned parking space and guest/visitor parking are available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7870044
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlo Benedetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1960 Union Street 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$194,000.00 ($176.36 / sqft )

1960 Union Street 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Rare ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath block constructed condo (Non Flood Zone per the County) in the heart of Clearwater, FL. This pet friendly Non 55+ unit is one of a kind, featuring b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881726
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Rhodesian Drive 32, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$200,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

2436 Rhodesian Drive 32 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

!! PRICE REDUCED !! TURN KEY & READY TO ENJOY! Welcome to effortless Florida living in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883856
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Camille Cash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Ecuadorian Way 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$195,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

2401 Ecuadorian Way 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1400 sq ft condo, conveniently located next to the East Activity Center, walking distance from pools, tennis courts, pickle ball and golf courses. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8361449
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 84, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$159,900.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

2370 Jamaican Street 84 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top Floor Corner Unit | New A/C 2025 | Optional Furnished | Active 55+ Golf Community Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath top floor corner unit in Clearwaters high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403861
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Utopian Drive E 307, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$174,900.00 ($144.55 / sqft )

2231 Utopian Drive E 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON MARKET. Financing problem. Welcome to Paradise. 55+ Community. This 2BR/2BA condo has vaulted ceilings and is located in the gated Paradise, close to Arbor Lake. All appliances included. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404040
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anna Mierzwinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Philippine Drive 9, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$199,999.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

2255 Philippine Drive 9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. FIRST FLOOR END UNIT + IN UNIT WASHER & DRYER FULLY UPDATED & MOVE IN READY! Dont miss this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8411616
  2. Provided by SEASIDE REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Bradley Chouinard Pauley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 Lakeview Drive 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$199,900.00 ($161.21 / sqft )

2020 Lakeview Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Seller will pay rate buy down and closing costs at closing with an acceptable offer. MUST SEE! MINUTES TO CLEARWATER, DUNEDIN BEACHES, MALL, and AIRPORT! Experience serene lakeside l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417294
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Lessie Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice