17207 Front Beach Road 4, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788217 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17207 Front Beach Road 4
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,785,000
  • Price sqft: $996
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1792
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.224 / -85.8941
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Panama City Beach
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience true Gulf front living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome, complete with a bonus/bunk room and a separate studio suite (ideal as a mother in law suite or lockout unit). Perfectly positioned directly on the Gulf, you can step from your private deck onto the sugar white sands and emerald waters your ultimate coastal retreat. This property has been extensively renovated with high quality upgrades throughout. Exterior improvements include all new Trex composite decking and upgraded railings (2025), expanded porches, added privacy walls on the first and second floors, and new windows and doors on all three levels. Interior updates feature LVP flooring throughout, KraftMaid cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a full suite of stainless and built in appliances, including a Sharp dishwasher, drawer microwave, refrigerator, LG oven, and Hisense beverage fridge. Major systems have also been updated for peace of mind, including a new roof (2021), electrical panel (2023), complete plumbing replacement, new hot water heater, and updated HVAC system with new ductwork. The lower level studio has been fully renovated with new sheetrock, quartz countertops, a kitchenette, Murphy bed, private living space, and its own mini split A/C perfect for guests or rental flexibility. Inside, you'll find light filled, coastal inspired interiors with neutral tones and custom finishes throughout. Multiple Gulf front decks provide both covered and open spaces to relax, dine, and entertain while enjoying breathtaking sunsets year round. Lovingly maintained as a personal residence and never rented by the current owner, this townhome offers a rare opportunity for a pristine beachfront property ready for your personal touch or creative investment vision. Conveniently located just minutes from Pier Park, Dolly Parton's Pirate Voyage Dinner & Show, Topgolf Panama City Beach, as well as local dining and shopping. Offered fully furnished and truly move in ready schedule your private showing today and start living the coastal lifestyle you deserve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Deck
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BarFridge, WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: 18 3S 16W -9.14- COM AT INTER OF SLY R/W HWY 98 & W LINE OF SEC TH SELY 16.01' SWLY 212.54' NWLY 16' NELY 211.83' TO POB ORB 4403 P 2002
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 32749-075-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,699,999.00 ($607.14 / sqft )

19914 Front Beach Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach retreat! This stunning 5BR/4.5BA home offers 2,800 SF of luxury living just steps from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Bright and airy with soaring ceilings and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122437
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$1,624,900.00 ($580.32 / sqft )

19914 Front Beach Road Reduced More Like This

This West End Front Beach Road home delivers the kind of coastal lifestyle buyers are searching for without the renovation projects, furnishing delays, or ''we'll update it later'' expenses that ofte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764970
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21806 Webb Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,750,000.00 ($606.80 / sqft )

21806 Webb Street More Like This

Welcome to a one of a kind beach retreat located on the highly sought after west end of Panama City Beach, south of Highway 98. Now priced over $200,000 below the previous list, this unique coastal es

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776228
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17657 Front Beach Road B, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,799,000.00 ($764.88 / sqft )

17657 Front Beach Road B More Like This

Imagine waking up to the sound of waves crashing just steps from your door, sipping coffee on your private balcony as dolphins play in the surf, and ending your evenings with breathtaking sunsets over

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777746
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13656 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,995,000.00 ($623.63 / sqft )

13656 Front Beach Road Green Listing More Like This

Live the Margaritaville lifestyle and enjoy the amazing views from all 3 levels of this 6 bedroom plus bunks, 6 and bath home. This home has the only in ground pool/sauna, on the North side and has

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3199 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777868
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group Wat
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17203 Front Beach Road 2, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,799,000.00 ($806.00 / sqft )

17203 Front Beach Road 2 More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!!!! GULF FRONT, NO HOA, RENTAL READY WITH OVER $139,559 IN BOOKINGS THIS YEAR SO FAR!!! Step directly onto the sugar white sand from this remodeled 5 bedroom, 4 full baths b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779658
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Sands Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,735,000.00 ($549.22 / sqft )

254 Sands Street Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Construction of this beautiful Coastal Retreat is completed and is fully furnished and tastefully decorated. Discover this wonderfully crafted luxury home. Great investment Short term rental. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3159 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781490
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 George C Wallace Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,689,000.00 ($581.01 / sqft )

212 George C Wallace Boulevard Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Coastal Living, 5BR / 6.5BA, No HOA, Rooftop Gulf Views! An exceptional opportunity to own a brand new custom coastal masterpiece designed for both elevated living and strong income perform

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783734
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19912 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,649,000.00 ($600.51 / sqft )

19912 Front Beach Road More Like This

Incredible price on an exceptional 2023 constructed Gulf view investment opportunity on Front Beach Road. $168k last 12 months actual rental numbers! This upscale home in Laguna Beach offers panoramic

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783817
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 13th Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,750,000.00 ($448.26 / sqft )

217 13th Street Green Listing More Like This

Luxury coastal living meets exceptional investment potential at this fully furnished, incredibly charming home. Excellent location, ideally located near beach access, this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3904 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783894
  2. Provided by Holiday Beach Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice