9000 206th Court Road, Dunnellon, FL 34431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 853818 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9000 206th Court Road
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $299,500
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2215
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • County: MARION
  • City: Dunnellon
  • Zipcode: 34431
  • Subdivision: Rainbow Springs
  • Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1.02 acres of space and tranquility on a quiet street in Rainbow Springs! Residents enjoy private access to a river park along the Rainbow River, perfect for swimming, kayaking, or simply enjoying the natural beauty. Brand new 2025 roof offers peace of mind as you step inside and experience the space and serenity of this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with open concept living. The kitchen features stone countertops and a breakfast bar that flows into a bright main living area, creating a welcoming space for everyday life and entertaining. The split floor plan offers privacy and functionality. The primary suite includes two walk in closets, one of which is a generously sized addition the owners truly love. The second bedroom is well sized with direct bathroom access, giving it a suite like feel. A sun filled Florida room provides flexible living space, which could be used as a sunroom, office, hobby room, or whatever fits the next owners lifestyle. Outside, the 1.02 acre property includes two sheds (8x10 and 8x12), offering space for storage, a workshop, or hobbies, along with plenty of room to enjoy the peaceful surroundings. This home combines space, versatility, and the unique lifestyle of Rainbow Springs, making it a rare opportunity in a tranquil setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, RainGutters, ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1675.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Acreage, Cleared, CornerLot, Flat, Greenbelt
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: LegalAccounting, Pools, RecreationFacilities, TennisCourts
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 243.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Association Name: Rainbow Springs Property Owners Assn.
  • Association Phone: 352-489-1621
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, EatInKitchen, JettedTub, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 14 TWP 16 RGE 18 PLAT BOOK R PAGE 041 RAINBOW SPRINGS 1ST REPLAT BLK 73 LOT 30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 28
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0779571000
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: A1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8130 215th Terrace, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$339,000.00 ($99.59 / sqft )

8130 215th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Private Acreage Retreat Awaits in The Woodlands of Rainbow Springs Experience the peaceful charm of Old Florida living with this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home plus a flexible b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: OM711999
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION-DUNN
  3. Contact Marion Renda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8345 200th Court, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$315,000.00 ($100.03 / sqft )

8345 200th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Half Acre Florida Retreat! Set on a beautiful half acre lot, this charming Dunnellon home effortlessly blends comfort, functionality, and that laid back Florida lifestyle everyone dre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3149 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714542
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Julie Beck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21595 84th Loop, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$356,000.00 ($105.08 / sqft )

21595 84th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained one owner Triple Crownbuilt home in Rainbow Springs Woodlands, set on a private 1.10 acre A1 zoned lot with no rear neighbors. This home has 3 bedrooms, plus a d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: OM714599
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Kasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20840 88th Place Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$324,900.00 ($119.49 / sqft )

20840 88th Place Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained and upgraded home in The Woodlands offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Ideal for year round living or seasonal enjoyment. Interior Features: Spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: OM716037
  2. Provided by OCALA HOMES AND FARMS
  3. Contact Joyce Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9570 215th Court Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$325,000.00 ($129.64 / sqft )

9570 215th Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Pickleball by morning. The Rainbow River by afternoon. This is what life looks like at The Woodlands at Rainbow Springs. Situated on a lush, private acre directly across from community walking trails

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719272
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann-Marie Bortz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8121 202nd Terrace, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$319,000.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

8121 202nd Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY!! Beautiful new construction home on large 1/2 acre lot in Rainbows End Estates Subdivision! Located directly across the road from the Rai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719920
  2. Provided by ALDANA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alyson Aldana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22263 Edgewater Boulevard, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$309,900.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

22263 Edgewater Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW Custom home sitting on large .99 acre lot. Pictures are of a Model Home and not the actual home. Block with stucco 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721048
  2. Provided by WORLDCORP REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Fletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20949 81st Loop, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$350,900.00 ($104.19 / sqft )

20949 81st Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming country home full of character and curb appeal, perfectly situated on a spacious 1.14 acre corner lot in the desirable Rainbow Springs Woodlands community. This split level home features a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3368 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722176
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$289,900.00 ($119.15 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW Custom home. Pictures are of a Model Home and not the actual home. Block with stucco 4 bedroom, 2 bath with attached 2 car garage. Beautiful cabinets and grani

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723362
  2. Provided by WORLDCORP REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Fletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5581 197th Terrace, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$299,900.00 ($106.50 / sqft )

5581 197th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a generous .95 acre parcel, this custom built 1981 residence offers a blend of space, flexibility, and characterperfectly suited for multigenerational living or those seeking room to gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723407
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  3. Contact Tomika Spires-Hanssen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice