1227 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788703 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1227 Capri Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $374,500
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Seawall
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1572
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2196 / -85.6807
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: Venetian Villa
  • Elementary School: Nortide
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • High School: Mosley
  • Provided by: Coastal Palms Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime Waterfront living with No HOA. Enjoy waking up in this townhouse with canal views and bay access at 1227 Capri Dr, Lynn Haven, FL. Bring your boat, kayak, or paddleboard and enjoy the peaceful coastal lifestyle with stunning sunset views. Located in Venetian Villa, this beautiful canal front townhome offers unobstructed waterfront views and a well designed open floor plan. The first floor features ceramic tile, a spacious living and dining area, and an inviting kitchen equipped with a modern touchless faucet for added convenience. A stone fireplace creates a cozy atmosphere for cooler months. Step outside to the downstairs deck, perfect for relaxing or enjoying direct canal access for a small boat or jet ski. The decks were redone in 2022 with Trex Enhance decking for low maintenance and include an electric Sunsetter awning, creating a comfortable shaded outdoor space. Upstairs you'll find 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, all carpeted, with large closets and plenty of storage space. The primary bedroom features a private balcony with ceiling fans, and a hammock that conveys with the home, making it a fun and relaxing spot to unwind and enjoy the sunshine and water views. After a fun day on the water, relax in the double jacuzzi tub. The first floor also includes a half bath, laundry area, and access to the attached one car garage. Centrally located in Bay County, this well kept waterfront property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Deck, Dock, RainGutters
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: ForcedAir, Fireplaces
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN VILLA M-90B BEG 1251.44' SLY & 123.80' E OF NW COR LOT 24 TH; E22 N139.65' W22' S139.64' TO POB PT. OF LOTS 45 & 46 BLK 10 ORB 1055 P 1595 (45.1) ORB 2547 P 1085
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 11727-347-101
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Canal
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2445 Mercedes Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$394,000.00 ($227.35 / sqft )

2445 Mercedes Avenue More Like This

SELLER WILL PAY $5000 OF BUYERS CLOSING COST.! New Construction'' You will love this beautiful home made for entertaining and comfort. Main living area open and airy, with family room , kitchen , din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776566
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 Pembroke Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$425,000.00 ($184.38 / sqft )

2707 Pembroke Drive More Like This

Come see your new home sweet home! The perfect location for the young family active in the community, close to schools, church, shopping, and medical facilities. This home is spacious, comfortable,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781935
  2. Provided by Beach King Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2902 Short Tail Court, Panama City, FL 32405
$439,900.00 ($199.59 / sqft )

2902 Short Tail Court More Like This

Big price reduction....Come check out this beautiful updated single story 4 bedroom 3 bath home in the stunning community of Hawks Landing. You will be impressed with the oversized lot that backs up t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783696
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 19th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$425,000.00 ($133.15 / sqft )

2721 19th Street More Like This

All units are currently leased please do not disturb tenants. Investment Opportunity! This is a turnkey Mobile Home Park for sale that is located in the heart of Panama City. All three 2023 homes are

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784802
  2. Provided by Northwest Florida Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Discovery Loop, Panama City, FL 32405
$355,000.00 ($215.67 / sqft )

2323 Discovery Loop More Like This

Experience the best of SweetBay in the ''Sabal'' plan by Harris Doyle Homes. Designed for those who value experiences over yard work, this cottage offers a truly ''lock and leave'' lifestyle. Your mon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785704
  2. Provided by Gillman Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1233 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$427,000.00 ($204.01 / sqft )

1233 Capri Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living becomes remarkably attainable in this expansive bayfront townhome, where sweeping water views, an impressive private dock and a rare no HOA setting create an opportunity seldom found

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787015
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Agnes Scott Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$399,000.00 ($197.23 / sqft )

941 Agnes Scott Circle Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the highly desired Forest Park neighborhood! This unique property has a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom home with a Metal roof and Hardie board siding, a newly renovated wor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787341
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1341 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$389,500.00 ($223.85 / sqft )

1341 Capri Drive More Like This

Reduced reduced immaculate updated spacious this special townhome opens to a large greatroom with an unbelievable waterfront view. Recently updated kitchen has granite countertops. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787453
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Limestone Lane, Panama City, FL 32405
$399,000.00 ($177.02 / sqft )

101 Limestone Lane More Like This

The home's location is perfect for the young family active in the community, close to schools, church, shopping and medical facilities. Located in the highly desirable Forest Park East neighborhood.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787790
  2. Provided by Elite Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$369,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

1211 Capri Drive Reduced More Like This

Experience waterfront living at this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath duplex, perfectly situated in one of the most sought after areas in town. This stunning property has been completely transf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787892
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice